Area Resources

Area I • Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New York, Rhode Island, and Vermont

Website: http://www.area1usea.org

Area Chairman
Sara Adams
(207) 351-5973

Adult Rider Coordinator
Suzanne Adams
(978) 562-1366

Board of Governors Area Representatives
Carol Kozlowski
(585) 226-6905

John Bourgoin

Area Treasurer
Liz Johnson
(774) 217-0302

Young Rider Co-Coordinators
Brenda Jarrell
(781) 259-0871

Sarah Adams
(207) 351-5973

Area Organizer Representative
Sharyn Antico
(413) 454-4158

Awards
Dawn D’Angelillo
(802) 371-9502

Webmaster
[email protected]

Newsletter
KC DiCostanzo
(845) 832-7207


Area II • New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Maryland, Delaware, Virginia, and North Carolina

Website: www.usea2.net

Area Chairman
Melissa Stubenberg
(610) 869-5750

Adult Rider Coordinators
Wendy Owens
(434) 996-3921

Carly Eddahri
(434) 242 6698

Active Rider Representative
Lynn Symansky

Area Organizer Representative
Mary Coldren
(302) 547-0695

Young Rider Coordinators
Chris Donovan
(410) 409-2255

Megan Kepferle
(240) 577-9102

Young Rider Advancement Coordinator
Chris Donovan
(410) 409-2255

Board of Governors Area Representatives
Morgan Rowsell
(908) 876-3070

Darrin Mollett
(540) 668-5246

Jerry Schurink
(413) 531-7381

Mary Coldren
(302) 547-0695

Area Treasurer
Cindy Wood
(410) 726-8926

Affiliate Eventing Association Area Representative
Janet Gunn
(703) 594-3139

Webmaster
Cheryl Microutsicos


Area III • Tennessee, South Carolina, Mississippi, Alabama, Georgia, and Florida

Website: www.usea3.org

Area Chair
Cynthia Kurth
(386) 527-2227

Area Treasurer
Jacqui Ross
(703) 779-9896

Adult Rider Coordinator
Kim Keeton
(706) 612-6018

Young Rider Coordinator
Allina Bell
(706) 332-5131

Organizer Representative
Cindy DePorter
(919) 693-9143

Board of Governors Representatives
Max Corcoran
(540) 295-4326

Sharon Anthony
(615) 943-1444

Active Rider Representative
Kyle Carter
(352) 595-1735

Adult Rider Representative
Cindy Sap Phillips
(770) 307-7240

Young Rider Representative
Parker Miller
(229) 254-1823

Nominating Committee
Cindy DePorter
(919) 961-1230

Area Webmaster
Leslie Threlkeld

Social Media Admins
Leslie Threlkeld
Allina Bell
Katie Strickland


Area IV • Illinois, Iowa, Kansas, Missouri, Minnesota, Nebraska, North Dakota, and Wisconsin

Website: www.useaiv.org

Area Chairman
Jill Wagenknecht
(314) 608-4244

Treasurer
Beth Stoker
(785) 766-4563

Area Organizer Representative
Kelly Mahloch
(920) 893-0134

Board of Governors Representative
Denise Dailey-Thomas
(816) 797-1477

Adult Rider Coordinator
Jessica Smith-Baleu
(920) 410-4779

Young Rider Co-Coordinators
Lianne Burges
(612) 889-5033

Cynthia Wiseman
(417) 880-4567

Tisha Teeluck
(773) 447-6143

Meaghan Marinovich

Communications Director
Clare VanderWoude
(608) 220-9451

Affiliate Representative
Erica Hoffman
(630) 587-9434


Area V • Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, and Texas

Website: www.areaveventing.com

Area Chairman
Stephanie Reimers
(214) 236-3800

Board of Governors Area Representatives
Debra Dealcuaz
972 564 3839

Area Treasurer
Debra Dealcuaz
(972) 564-3839

Secretary
Ann House
(817) 271-4908

Adult Riders Coordinators
Greta Hallgren
(817) 715-1988

Young Rider Coordinator
Tayler Owen
(214) 649-3848

Young Rider Representative
Catherine Baker
(903) 824-7905

ICP Representative
Angela Bowles
(817) 944-2535

Organizer Representative
Robbie Peterson
(713) 545-0955

Communications
Brandy Savarese
(3012) 504-7075


Area VI • California and Hawaii

Website: http://www.areavi.org

Area Chairman
Lisa Sabo
(949) 673-2518

Board of Governors Area Representatives
Dawn Robbins
(805) 415-6266

Eric Markell
(425) 466-5655

Area Treasurer
Jacqui Ross
(703) 779-9896

Donna Nelson
(559) 252-2222

Adult Rider Coordinator
Dawn Robbins
(805) 415-6266

Young Rider Coordinators
Kristin Hogan
(707) 486-0005

Laura Poch
(612) 860-7339

Organizer Representative
John Marshall
(559) 221-2509

Active Rider Representative
Gina Miles

Active Young Rider Representative
Marta Tabatabai


Area VII • Oregon, Washington, Idaho, Montana, and Alaska

Website: www.areavii.org

Area Chairman
Rachel McCart
(503) 729-5246

Area Treasurer
Lorilee Hanson
(425) 271-7474

Young Rider Coordinator
Barb Jensen
(571) 760-9102

Olivia Remcho
(541) 740-8067

Adult Rider Coordinator
Maggie Rikard
(360) 825-4758

Board of Governors Area Representatives
Janis Linnan
(208) 861-2885

Jonathan Elliott
(360) 485-2043

Adult Rider Representative
Catie Cejka

Young Rider Representative
Kristen Holderman

Area Organizers Representatives
Meika Decher
(910) 639-2695

Area Secretary
Louise Leslie
(425) 836-5616

Website Organizer
Luigi Meneghelli


Area VIII • Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio, and West Virginia

Website: www.usea8.org

Area Chairman
Wayne Quarles
(859) 433-8458

Assistant Chairman/Secretary
Elissa Gibbs‭
(859) 983-6619‬

Adult Rider Coordinator
Shannon Risner
(513)284-6522

Young Rider Coordinators
Shelley Ryan
(859)224-3411

Maxine Preston

Board of Governors Area Representatives
Harold Eichell
(502) 570-4865

Morley Thompson,Jr.
(513) 677-0825

Area Treasurer
Lisa Thomas
(859) 284-5480

Area Organizer Representative
Mary Fike
(859) 621-2479

Area Championships Coordinator
Cathy Wieschhoff
(859) 396-4470

Area Website
Chelsea Smith
‭(859) 475-7709

Rider Advocate
Elissa Gibbs


Area IX • Colorado, Wyoming, Utah, and South Dakota

Website: www.areaixeventing.com

Area Chairman
Kristi Radosevich
(307) 760-4224

Area Treasurer
Dan Michaels
(303) 503-2034

Adult Rider Coordinator
Donna Bottner
(301) 503-8549

Greg Smith
(303) 204-7957

Young Rider Coordinator
Stacey Severs
(970) 270-4609

Organizer Representative
Allison Murphy
(307) 640-9222

Board of Governors Representative
Robert Stevenson

Area Affiliate Representative
Libby Stokes
(303) 688-2795

Webmaster
Teresa Craig
(307) 682-9429

Awards
Tina Leeson
(303) 887-4300

Rider Representatives
Christian Eagles
(307) 742-3051

Ingrid George
(801) 243-7539


Area X • Arizona, New Mexico, and Nevada

Website: http://www.useax.org

Area Chairman
Christine Murphy
(602) 301-8942

Board of Governors Area Representative
Alice Sarno
(602) 501-4697

Dr. Jennifer Miller
(623) 465-1200

Area Treasurer
Christie Jones
(480) 748-7527

Adult Rider Coordinator
Deirdre Orcelleto
(602) 568-4660

Young Rider Coordinators
Dani Surrett
(602) 909-2609

Area Organizer Representative
Mary Hendricks
(928) 853-6439

Active Rider Representative
Frederic Bouland
(602) 758-3809

At-Large Member
Barb Crabo
(602) 677-0583

Official Corporate Sponsors of the USEA

Official Outerwear of the USEA

Official Supplement Feeding System of the USEA

Official Animal Health Provider of the USEA

Official Forage of the USEA

Official Riding Helmet of the USEA

Official Feed of the USEA

Official Saddle of the USEA

Official Joint Therapy Treatment of the USEA

Official Equine Insurance of the USEA