2019 Blue Ribbon Awards Recipients

*As of June 11, 2019


Intermediate

Dana Cooke & FE Mississippi

Will Faudree &Caeleste

Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp & Flash Cooley

Leslie Law & LCC Vogue

Katie Lichten & RF Luminati

Kylie Lyman & Da Vinci Code

Kylie Lyman & Xuanatu

Doug Payne & Starr Witness

Jessica Phoenix & Bentley's Best


Preliminary

Elizabeth Bortuzzo & Belongs To Teufer

Tim Bourke & Lennard

Stephen Bradley & Only One

Hannah Sue Burnett & Capitol HIM

Kyle Carter & Galliard's Lancer

Sami Crandell & Fernhill Chaos

Katherine DeLaney & Canto Royale

Jessica Ebzery & Share Option

Megan Edwards & Loughnatousa Reiner

Samantha Erwin & Conquistadora

Rachael Gill & Castiel

Elizabeth Henry & Charlotte La Bouff

Mike Huber & Deauville Beekhoeve

Sam Kelly & Someday Never Comes

William Kidwell & Tremolo

Lauren Kieffer & Get Gaudi

Leslie Law &Rock on Cooley

Grace Livingston & Shannondale Joss

Taylor McFall &High Times

Michelle Mercier & Prince of Kiltealy

Samantha Messamer & Finn McCool

Donna Miller & HC Celtic Mark

Wisti Nelson & Mr. Barron

Meg Pellegrini & RF Eloquence

Michael Pendleton & Copper Classic

Alice Roosevelt & Get it Together

Vanessa Stoltzfus & Teddy Sarco

Arden Wildasin & Southern Sun

Ryan Wood & Chusinmyconfession

Ryan Wood & Ruby


Modified

Katie Malensek & Landjaeger


Training

David Adamo & Solaguayre California

Anna Billings & Wexford Cruise

Katie Grace Bond & High Class

Kaitlyn Brittendall & Blyth's Madeline GS

Matthew Bryner & Va Va Voom

Nobie Cannon & Isabeau VT

Lauren Chumley & Santa Barbara DASH

Valli Corbin & Bellissimo de Bornival

Bruce Davidson & Sambuko

Andrea Davidson & Mr. Poppers

Dorothy Dreelin & MSH COOLEY TWILIGHT

Blake Fortson & Quiana AF

Jacques Foussard & Miss Ruby Cooley

Susan Gallagher & Chacco Chip

Kailey Giancola & Saturday Night Clive

Ariel Grald & Caballé

Nicole Hatley & Aspen

Pip Hayes & Peridot

Morgyn Johnson & Coroniro

Kevin Keane & HH Ontario

Erin Kellerhouse & Sir Elijah Craig

Ema Klugman & Kangaroo Court

Alison Kroviak & Dolce

Elinor MacPhail O'Neal & QC Wanderlust

Lauren Mannix & The Wolverine

Kurt Martin & Reloaded

Beth Murphy & It's Me

Payne Murray & Baron

Delaney O'Neil & An Irish Blessing

Morgan Patton Brown & Jackhammer II

Ian Payne & Danger Ranger

Kelly Ransom & City Mudd

Lara Roberts &Nimbalina

Cassie Sanger &Ultra Violet

Dominic Schramm & Quadrocana

Emily Shilling & Enchanting Class

Sydney Solomon & FE Mactan

Ashley Stout & Avant Garde

Kelli Temple & Caleesi

Jaclyn Thomas & Aella

Anne Thompson & Nugget

Paige Thorson & Fernhill Stateside

Whitney Tucker Billeter & Bill's Midnight Magic

Gabbie Van Scoy & Cuernsey Z

William Ward III & Gawain

Ryan Wood & Ben Nevis


Novice

Kathleen Abrams & Spintastic

Ashley Adams & Charly

Lydia Anderson & Russell's Reserve

Morgan Batton & Sommersby

Kathleen Bertuna & Millye's Mojave

Rebecca Brown & FE Chiara Mia

Lena Bruno & Brighid Charity RSH

Nobie Cannon & Asante

Emily Cardin & Schwalbestrum

Alexander Conrad & Baltic Mahogany

Noa Crowley & Charlie's Angel

Gabby Dickerson & Rock-On

Olivia Doman & The Pied Piper

Ellen Doughty-Hume & Two Step Program

Karen Dronzek & Sportsfield Jinx

Nicole Ethridge & POPSTAR

Lorelai Goolsby & Bentley GT

Kelly Green & Woodstock Classic Rock

Finley Habenicht & Aleta NSF

Daisy Hanretty & Foryoureyesonly

Megan Harris & TBS Declan Pondi

Katy Hood & Padric

Campbell Kadin &Deichkind 10

Amber Levine & Chicago

Elise Marshall & Ladies Man

Kurt Martin & Camouflage

Liz Mason & Wisdom Grey

Tik Maynard & Galileo

Tik Maynard & SW Completely Cooley

Sophia Merz & Bird Is The Word

Crockett Miller & Mr Panda

Haley Miller & Mr. Melvin

Kendall Miller & Elliott GS

Nell Nicastro & Abecca GS

Miranda Olagaray & Tanqueray

Saskia Paul & Colby

Alexa Perkiel & Ron Reagan

Nancy Read & Caribe PCH

Claire Robinson & Doonhill Dancer

Sally Rosen & Mayson

Dominic Schramm & Casalto

Rebekah Simmons & Shimmer S.R.

Jessica Syiek & Markham's Moontide

Erin Walker & Cinerescent

Kristin Wood & Freetoagoodhome


Beginner Novice

Beth Allen & Remastered

Anna Bosworth & Galapagos

Erin Buckner & Picassi

Pryce Chrisman Tahoe Blue

Alison Eastman-Lawler & Lexington II

Lisa Edinger & Woodstock Checkmate

Amanda Farmer & Boyd Marden

Tessa Geven & Tullymor's Houdini

Kasey Hansen & Mr. Blue Sky

Phyllis Hardgrove & Rock Party

Aaron Hill & denali

Brenda Hutton & WYO Dun Maid

Carla Jimmerson & Valley Creek Carlin LeBeau

Brooke Kahl & Nata Montada SCF

Margo Luke & Iron Dome

Susan Martin & Alice Alice

Payton Myers & Tekkenistic

Doug Payne & Quiberon

Rian Presel & Venetian Bay

Maggie Shuman & Mr. Smarty Pants

Deirdre Stoker Vaillancourt & Eluca

Merrell Waggoner & Beauchamp de Noelle

Official Corporate Sponsors of the USEA

Official Outerwear of the USEA

Official Supplement Feeding System of the USEA

Official Forage of the USEA

Official Riding Helmet of the USEA

Official Feed of the USEA

Official Saddle of the USEA

Official Joint Therapy Treatment of the USEA

Official Equine Insurance of the USEA