2021 Blue Ribbon Awards Recipients

(Placing 1st through 3rd (standard placing) at three events in the same level during the same competition year.)

*As of October 6, 2021

Advanced

Tim Bourke & Quality Time

Rebecca Braitling & Caravaggio II

William Coleman & Off The Record

Bruce Davidson & Erroll Gobey

Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp & Cooley Moonshine

Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp & Cooley Quicksilver

Erin Kellerhouse & Woodford Reserve

Sarah Kuhn & Mr. Cash van de Start

Marilyn Little & RF Scandalous

Intermediate

Ashley Adams & Charly

James Alliston & Nemesis

James Alliston & RevitaVet Calaro

Laine Ashker & Call Him Paddy

Lucienne Bellissimo & Atlantic Vital Spark

Tim Bourke & Lennard

Jennifer Brannigan & Twilightslastgleam

Lauren Burnell & Counterpoint

Anna Collier & Resolve It

Stephanie Cooper & Sketchy Past

Bruce Davidson & DHI Showman

Ellen Doughty-Hume & Breakin' All the Rules

Phillip Dutton & Quasi Cool

Stephanie Goodman & Drs Resolute

Cosby Green & Copper Beach

Cole Horn & MBF Cooley Permission To Land

Gabrielle Hutchison & Straight Moonshine

Dasha Ivandaeva & Kingcarra Cooley Diamond

Leslie Law & Lady Chatterley

Leslie Law & Typically Fernhill

Meaghan Marinovich-Burdick & Riviera Lu

Boyd Martin & Fernhill Prezley

Kurt Martin & D.A. Lifetime

Morgan McAllister & Made To Order

Joe Meyer & Harbin

Lauren New & Flying Again

Lauren Nicholson & Landmark's Monte Carlo

Alex Reed & On Broadway

Courtney Sendak & DGE TheManInTheGlass

Sydney Shinn & Paprika

Tamra Smith & Solaguayre California

Allison Springer & Crystal Crescent Moon

Haley Turner & Shadow Inspector

Skyeler Voss & Argyle

Preliminary

Lea Adams-Blackmore & Frostbite

James Alliston & Get Wild

Vienna Allport & DHI Zatopek B

Travis Atkinson & Don Darco

Angelika Beutel & Romeo

Amber Birtcil & Keep Calm

Maya Black & Double Diamond C

Lisa Borgia & Silmarillion

Tim Bourke & Flying Quality

Jennifer Brannigan & Keepsake

Jennifer Brannigan & Amazing Anthem

Hannah Sue Burnett & Coolrock Wacko Jacko

Jenny Caras & Sommersby

Leila Cluff-Ryan & Grand Finale

Dana Cooke & FE Quattro

Hallie Coon & Global Lilliehof

Fiona Cotter & Miltown Malbay

Heidi Crowell & Tinraher Diamond

Laura Crowl & Dinner at Malones

Jack Curtis & Luska Candy Clover

Cierra Daratony & Rio De Janeiro

Bruce Davidson & Invito

Bruce Davidson & Citigirl

Mary Bess Davis & Imperio Magic

Skyler Decker & Cooley Monsoon

Jackson Dillard & Layla Q

Martin Douzant & Olympus

Martin Douzant & Frame Shamrock

Kayla Dumler & Faramir

Mia Edsall & True Story

Blake Fortson & Quiana AF

Lila Gendal & Carlingford Wells

Werner Geven & MSH Cooley Twilight

Marc Grandia & Sunsprite Seryndipity

Tommy Greengard & Joshuay MBF

Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp & Shanroe Cooley

Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp & Cooley Starship

Pip Hayes & So Cool

Christina Henriksen & Cierra

Taren Hoffos & Regalla

Jonathan Holling & Pioneer Archibald

Rebecca Hunt & Snowflake Lane

Juli Hutchings-Sebring & Ulises

Chloe Johnson & Chilli Bean

Sallie Johnson & Fernhill DiCaprio

Alexandra Kavouksorian & The Alchemist

Daryl Kinney & Monte Carlo

Ema Klugman & RF Redfern

Ella Kay Lane & Double Dare

Alexis Larson & PL Diamond's Inspiration

Leslie Law & Shirsheen Ice

Kendal Lehari & Iron Lorde

Jordan Linstedt & Lovely Lola

Katie Malensek & Landjaeger

Boyd Martin & Catarina

Caroline Martin & Galwaybay Blake

Caroline Martin & King's Especiale

Kurt Martin & D.A. Shannondale Cushla

Andrew McConnon & D'Luxe Steel

Liz Messaglia & Greenfort Carnival

Katarina Midgley & Ditch

Kiersten Miller & Mama Mia

Sophie Miller & Quarlotta C

Carrie Mulks & Riddle Master

Beth Murphy & Jimba

Kate Nolfi & Wild Pioneer

Karen O'Neal & Clooney 14

Meg Pellegrini & Cici Top

Alyssa Phillips & Cornelius Bo

Valerie Pride & Versace

Kelly Ransom & Heart of Hollywood

Mia Richerson & Whats That Sportsfield

Rebecca Roth & Chapter Two

Jenna Sack & Fernhill Imperial Flight

Cassie Sanger & Redfield Fyre

Cassie Sanger & Danger Mouse

Claudia Sarnoff & Callan Quinto

Patricia Schaefer & Rockster

Ayden Schain & Fernhill Hole Shot

Jenna Schildmier & Adios

Jessica Schultz & Rocky Top City

Libby Scruton & One and Only

Booli Selmayr & Quality Touchdown

Emily Shilling & Enchanting Class

Sydney Shinn & Nyconn Cat

Hannah Smith & Bittersweet's Aurora

Leah Snowden & Ormolu

Allison Springer & No May Moon

Jean Thomas & Magic John

Josey Thompson & Pistol Annie

Maya Wentz & FE Bail Me Out

Kristina Whorton & Finnigan

Tristen Wigg & Qricket

Arden Wildasin & Southern Sun

Arden Wildasin & Tokyo Drift

Sean Worrall & Osito

Karli Wright & The Diesel Boy

Modified

Martin Douzant & Beall Spring Seahawk

Solomon Edwards & Urlanmore Beauty

Lesley Grant-Law & Jajadiva

Sandra Holden & Cano Cristales

Caroline Martin & Galwaybay Redfield HSH Connor

Crockett Miller & Mr Panda

Audrey Ogan & Second Amendment

Nataly Pacheco & Forrest Nymph

Training

Ashley Adams & Quicksilver Gräns

Nicolette Adams & Saul Good

Lauren Alexander & Excel Star Over The Moon

Arianna Almeida & Hang Time

Katherine Anderson & High Class

Kate Bearer & Justfollowmylead

Kelly Beaver & Excel Star Pluto

Ella Bernardi & Roxy

Kathleen Bertuna & Excel Star Harry

Amber Birtcil & Le Top F

Laura Bolerjack & West River

Catherine Bonadio & IndiGo

Madison Bonamarte & Ben de la Creme

Kristina Branco & Versailles

Hannah Brandt & Philosophical

Jennifer Brannigan & Keepsake

Katie Carney & Tuie's Image

Lisa Chan & Fernhill Picture This

Daniel Clasing & Butts Arthur

Jennifer Coleman & SS Palantir

Sarah Coltrin & Madam Dragon

Tracey Corey & Super Nova

Tracey Corey & Byrnwyck West

Carroll Courtenay & Mr.Puff Higgens Jr.

Anna Cummings & Fernhill Cruiseaway

Anna Cummings & Fernhill Silver Lining

Bruce Davidson & Sambuko

Jenna Denver & Zandango

Kelsey Devoille & Cute Casalita

Gabby Dickerson & Royal Sempatica

Ellis Dillard & Normandy's Cole's Clover

Martin Douzant & Harthill Diamond

Jane Drummond & Ballingowan Skies

Alexa Ehlers & Clear Candidate

Alexa Ehlers & Curraghgraigue Clear Future

Mia Farley & Invictus

Mia Farley & BGS Calculated Chaos

Barbara Fitch & Donte

Erin Flynn Mobley & Divine Legacy

Clayton Fredericks & Quirlige

Anabelle Friend & Fine With Me

Savannah Fulton & Irie

Tarra Gakstatter & Ravaye

Susan Gehris & Steddy Eddy

Lesley Grant-Law & Jajadiva

Marissa Griffin & Conguistador

Ainsley Hagen & Risque S

Greta Hallgren & Elianna

Fiona Hazel & Menue Rendezvous

Sam Hellerman & Roheryn

Lizzie Hoff & HSH Explosion

Sandra Holden & Cano Cristales

Katherine Holzrichter & Idlehour Center Stage

Ghislaine Homan-Taylor & Mt. Whitney

Ashley Horowitz & Tiny Dancer

Casey Balloch Johnsey & Little Miss Tennessee

Morgyn Johnson & Peter Parker GS

Lillian Kager & Game On

Brooke Kahl & Nata Montada SCF

Quidley Kellermann & Stillwater King

Anna Kjellstrom & Kazoo

Michelle Koppin & Cooley Ringwood

Kristin Kubsch & CMF Royal Diamond

Adalee Ladwig & Santiago

Lauren Lambert & Biscotti

Leslie Law & Tullibards On Tour

Lilly Linder & Vergano

Jordan Linstedt & Lovely Lola

Liz Lund & R’Mani CF

Jana Lyle & Heavenly SCF

Ashley MacVaugh & Jag

Caroline Martin & Galwaybay Redfield HSH Connor

Caroline Martin & HSH Redfield Poynstown Marshall

Mckenna Martinez & Commitment SR

Jamie McAllister & Make Believe

Sabrina McClure Ianacone & Pirates Bid

Erin McElhone & Mamoobil

Michelle Mercier & Shirsheen Fun For All

Joe Meyer & Ardeo Harlequin

Sophia Middlebrook & Monbeg Odyssey

Jessica Milam & Lieutenant Dan

Lanie Mourgenos & Fit & Frisky

Katie Murphy & Joshua Tree

Pippa Murray & Herman

Shelby Murray & Reverie GWF

Payton Myers & Tekkenistic

Rylie Nelson & Harvest Moon

Lisa Niccolai & KC's Celtic Kharacter

Lauren Nicholson & Windchase Starfire

Megan Northrop & Harrison

Lauren Nunn & HSH First Impression

Caitlin O'Roark & On A Mission

Dane Padgett & Cafe Noir

Harper Padgett & Captivate

Zea Palthey & Resdret

Molly Peavy & Clearly It's Dublin

Amy Peloquin & Frankie

Darci Phelps & Sandro Street

Wendy Pickenpaugh & Padi's Celtic Measure

Cassandra Plumb & Excel Star Eye Candy

Casey Poe & HHS Tiger Lily

Maggie Proffitt & Beth's Moonsail

Erin Pullen & Theodoor

Eliza Quigley & Contaro

Maia Ramberg & WL Bon Bellini

Katherine Rivera & HVL Hocus Pocus

Waylon Roberts & Fernhill IKandy

Megan Robinson & Daisy

Payton Robinson & That's The Stuff

Conor Rollins & Prime Target

Will Rowland & Over Rider

Christa Schmidt & Monbeg Odyssey

Christa Schmidt & Chakiris Star

Carly Schwaab & Luxor

Brooks Searcy & FE Chiara Mia

Kaley Seitz & Hic Sunt Leones

Cora Severs & Cuervo

Maggie Sheehan & Chequers Superstar

Stephanie Sills & Salt

Katie Sisk & Long Legs Lenore

Emma Spring & Fernhill Copas

Elle Stephenson & VS McCuan Civil Liberty

Carly Stiller & PLS Beroko

Kelli Temple & Excel Star Royal Trend

Kristin Terris & Rathcash Olympia

Emily Thomas & Fernhill Famous

Kate Thresher & Silver Bop

Kendyl Tracy & Obora's Goldwing

Devon Tresan & Zavallo

Courtenay Turner & Flying Private

Kayde Undraitis & Giorgio Armani VK

Mia Volpentesta & Flipside

Grace Walker Alonzi & Frantz

Matthew Walley & Cassiopeia

Katherine Walling & SomeStarSomewhere

Emma Wick & Avalon Realta

Julie Williams & Dark Horse

Ryan Wood & Woodstock Argo

Cynthia Wright & Samba Dromo

Elizabeth Zuelke & Tout De Suite

Novice

Jennifer Achilles & Excel Star Lance

David Adamo & Desdemona

Melissa Alaimo & Fascinating Rhythm

Jamie Allison & Jedi

Madeline Backus & Baratheon

Robin Barr & Tout Fini

Victoria Baugh & Curioso

Gwynne Bayne & FGF EllGee

Kate Bell & Daphne AS

Alyssa Birt & Jack

Amber Birtcil & Le Top F

Amber Birtcil & Clayton

Madeline Bletzacker & Landtino S

Madeline Bletzacker & Drummer Boy

Bari Boersma & Chattachoochoo

Elizabeth Bortuzzo & Theodore Cornet Obolensky

Ann Bower & Samstar

Kai Bradley & Diamonds Forever

Jenna Bunce & Save The Sangria

Jan Byyny & Layla LFS

Alyssa Cairo & Paddington

Olivia Cannizzaro & Mahogany Dancer

Jenny Caras & Fernhill Salt Lake

Aimee Carson & Christine

Marina Cassou & Castleturvin Mungo

Livy Chambers & Fernhill Destiny

Jordan Chase & Wellington

Kaitlin Clasing & Limelight LF

Alexander Conrad & Amore

Rebecca Cornetta & Trenton Traveler

Anna Cummings & Charlie Fly

Riley Deiboldt & Asthore

Eric Dierks & Red Hare's Tale

Adelee Dyrssen & Red Headed Stranger

Alison Eastman-Lawler & Lexington II

Amelia Ebhardt & Fernhill In Motion

Imanol Echeverria & Hazel Rock Sun

Madalyn Ellis & Fernhill Magic

Cecilia Emilsson & Blazing Angel

Malin Eriksson & WHF Wilhelmina

Julie Flettner & Excel Star Romeo

Melissa Fox & Tito Tonight

Ava Friese & CMF Diamond Promise

Sonia Gamache & Neo He's The One

Tessa Geven & Vintage Bhoy

Isabel Giordano & Davinci

Tommy Greengard & Cappachina

Zoe Hagedorn & Peter Pan

Devin Handy & Connect the Dots

Mary Carol Harsch & Foster's Bold Favorite

Brittany Hebets & Stuck on Gold

Lisa Hida & Cooleys Rule of Law

Kelsey Hoiness & Monbeg Cinnamon

Sandra Holden & Chiraz

Jonathan Holling & Fernhill Copain

William Hoos & Merlins Redfield HSH

Julie Howard & Isn't She Sweet

Anne Johnson & Grandios Sky

Lillian Kager & Game On

Addison Kasley & Very Tasteful

McKena Knott & Alice Alice

Erin Kowalewski & HSH Lastikko

Maya Kozauer & Rhapsody in Red

Adalee Ladwig & Argenta MSF

Bryn Lauer & Dare To Dream

Izzy Lenk & George 43

Maddie Lichten & EHF Casiro Royale

Casey Locklear & FLS Major Bounce

Liz Lund & R’Mani CF

Bella Maida & Titan

Meaghan Marinovich-Burdick & HSH Bitcoin

Olivia Marsh & Decadence

Kim McIntyre & Devon Fantasie

Molly McLaughlin & Fernhill Sinatra

Cierra Miller & CV'S Jackpot

Sidnee Milner & BeauJeste

Sidnee Milner & My Valentine

Megan Murphy & Kineo

Jane Musselman & Bentley's Best

Jane Musselman & Engapore

Jane Musselman & Bentley's Best

Lauren Myers & Fernhill Rodger That

Erin Nance & Fine Way to Fly

Mia Naoumoff & Ashmore's Godsend

Mary Clare Owdziej & City of Ember

Cecily Peters & Tomgar Conspiracy

Payton Piearcy & Geronimo

Eloise Plante & Mr. Lickety

Emma Lynn Potts & Boomtown II

Eliza Quigley & Kwibus

Julie Richards & Spin talk

Leeci Rowsell & Man of Conviction

Tracie Sales & Ebony

Chelsey Sawtell & Toto's Weather Tamer

Dominic Schramm & Dawn Breaker

Sophie Schroeder & Fernhill Prada

Samantha Schwartz & Rumble Fish

Laurie Seely & Contefino Grande

Stephanie Senserini & Monbeg Icon

Curran Simpson & Fernhill Flame

Katie Sisk & Long Legs Lenore

Sally Smedley & Golden Ticket CR

Elle Snyder & Fernhill Bijzonder

Jeanne Sreenan & Glee

Tiffany Stewart & A Touch of Natal

Anna Kate Stooksbury & Shananigan

Katie Szewczyk & Suspicious Behavior

Megan Szymczak & Excellence Defined HOF

Eva Taylor & Irish Rose

Kate Thresher & Silver Bop

Lauren Traut & Three Cups Jammy Dodger

Kendall Turney & Take Another Road

veronica Ucko & Mainely Brews

Lillian Van Winkle & Cleopatra

Asia Vedder & Get Cheeky

Laura Voorheis & Herbst Acapella

Katie Wainscott & Battle Ready

Robin Walker & Cappog Ferro Royale CDS

Mellisa Warden & Unfolding Blame

Cathrin Weiss & Pegasus Black Gold

Beth Wheeler & Pippin

Donna White & Esprit de Barbereau

Emma Wick & Avalon Realta

Linden Wiesman & Fifth Ace

Audrey Wiggins & Spook Hill At Last

Sarah Wildasin & Charlie Tango

Krista Wilson & Stella

Nancy Z. Wilson & Lagerfeld

Ryan Wood & Ben Lomond

Laura Worl Kober & Sterling Impression

Stella Wright & Balladeer Kilbrickens Lad

Beginner Novice

Abby Adams & Taliesen Glyn

Ashley Adams & Quicksilver Gräns

Molly Adams & Caletto's Symphony

Tara Astacio & Money to Burn

Hudsyn Bagwell & Ardeo Mermus Hill

Mary Bancroft & Twain

Debbie Bartley & My Man Miles

Kalie Beckers & Calla GBF

Audrey Bennett & Bad to the Bone

Sarah Bonfield & Angel

Jennifer Boshart & Blaze of Charm

Jack Brennan & Paladin

Hayden Brown & Cooley Merrywell Mint

Kristine Burgess & Marisoll

Caroline Burkhardt & My Mexico

Elizabeth Burns & Nazrullah

Michelle Cameron Donaldson & Danny Boy

Chelsea Canedy & Little Einstien

Nicole Carlone & Too Big For Your Britches

Kylie Carter & Jinx

Maya Chinana & Popstar

Nicole Christ & Strongbow

Gina Coons & Lumiere de la Nuit

Laura Crowl & C'Zara

Molly Czub & Penguin

Madison Davis & King Congo

Margaret Doherty & Bring It On

Christina Donovan & Oblin's Fleet

Sarah Egel & My Lucky Irish

Kady Ellifritz & Yankee Bay

Edward Ewbank & Dolly

Coco Fiorita & Scarlett II

Jean Fowler & Friend of Bill W

Elle Francis & Be Mine

Stephen Fulton & DB Cooper

Danielle Gabree & Cantefina HPF

Amanda Gantz & Gentleman In Gray

Corinna Garcia & Lyric

Alissa Genovese & Island Fever

Stefanie Gladen & Columbus

Katelyn Good & Tiddlywinks

Lindsay Hafer & Reflecktions

Maddy Hall & FGF Ole Mole

Mary Carol Harsch & Theodore al Coda

Nicole Hatley & Casper the Friendly Horse

Anna Hendey & Bazinga

Kelsey Holmes & Karel H

Kate Hornbecker & Monoxide

Meredith Hunter & Classic Imp

Julianne Jarrell & All Dun Up

McKenzie Jones & Creekland's Chaco Canyon

Michelle Jones & Balou Print

Olivia Keye & Oso Mighty

Debbie Knuth & Honky Tonk

Laura Kosiorek-Smith & Star Quality CSF

Rebecca Lee & A Proper Villain

Carla Lindsay & Paint Misbehavin'

Meaghan Marinovich-Burdick & Tiz True

Meaghan Marinovich-Burdick & Autograph

Jenna McGowan-Terry & Galene

Amber McKain & Burton Hill

Kaylianna McMorris & Fernhill Future Star

Jamie Merrill & Addi

Samuel Moreland & Smarty Pants WB

Anne Morgan & Sonic

Eileen Morgenthaler & Chicago GS

Magdalen Moritz & Twinkle Toes

Briana Mott & Mac Jagger

Rosary Murphy & Fiji

Makinley Neill & D'Stinctive

Maura O'Connor & Wonder Pony

Nick Olijslager & Northern Quest Blue Sea

Leslie Padoll & Merry Melody

Cami Pease & Vibrant

Sabrina Perez & Get Busy

Kaetlyn Perkins & Arizona Sweet

Haley Peterson & Stunt Double

Sasha Pittman & Highly Suspect

Amelia Pitts & KC’s Spellbound

Amber Roberts Graham & Elegant Solution

Maya Sample & Donkey Hodie

Christiana Schultz & Alexa Dawn

Constance Sharp & Hazel Rock Sun

Helen Sharp & Rembrandt

Sarah Shear-Starbird & Written in the Stars

Susan Shelton & St Royal Konig

Savannah Spicer & Oliver Wendell Douglas

Tiffany Stewart & Crimson Clover

Sarah Sullivan & La Copine

Melinda Thomas & WF Dashing Super Star

Madeleine VonFrankenberg & Monet's Masterpiece

Laura Voorheis & Hillcrest Hop

Clare Walker & Danger Mouse

Jeanne Wallace & Covenant

Penny Welsch & Mr. Poppers

Anneka Williams & Juneaux

Emmy Williams & Fortunate Rebel

Leigh Wood & Dollar Mountain

Deena Zaitounh & See My Tuxedo


Official Corporate Sponsors of the USEA

Official Outerwear of the USEA

Official Supplement Feeding System of the USEA

Official Forage of the USEA

Official Feed of the USEA

Official Saddle of the USEA

Official Joint Therapy Treatment of the USEA

Official Equine Insurance of the USEA

Official Horse Clothing of the USEA