2022 Blue Ribbon Awards Recipients

(Placing 1st through 3rd (standard placing) at three events in the same level during the same competition year)

*As of July 1, 2022

Advanced

James Alliston & Nemesis

Jennifer Brannigan & Twilightslastgleam

Boyd Martin & Fedarman B

Intermediate

James Alliston & RevitaVet Calaro

Ariel Grald & Isla de Coco

Tommy Greengard & Joshuay MBF

Kendal Lehari & Audacious

Jordan Linstedt & FE Friday

Alyssa Phillips & Cornelius Bo

Jessica Phoenix & Tugce

Cassie Sanger & Fernhill Zoro

Julie Wolfert & SSH Playboy

Preliminary

Josh Barnacle & Skyrise

Jennifer Brannigan & Kismet

Julie Bryer & Fernhill Dynamic

Jan Byyny & Beautiful Storm

Kalli Core & Mastermind

Julia Fanello & FE Clooney

Mia Farley & BGS Calculated Chaos

Kristi Foresman & Kingston Reuvekamp's

Ariel Grald & Belline Cavalry Man

Tommy Greengard & Leonardo Diterma

Madeline Hartsock & Global FX

Jonathan Holling & Juczt My Style S

Lauren Hoover & Atlanta VII

Kelsey Horn & Cleared For Take Off

Erin Kanara & Windchase Lionstar

Erin Kellerhouse & Bon Vivant GWF

Michele Kuchta & Special Reserve

Leslie Law & Fupsilon Grande lande

Caroline Martin & Galwaybay Redfield HSH Connor

Katarina Midgley & Ditch

Alan Montemayor & AZ

Beth Murphy & Jimba

Cassandra Plumb & Excel Star Eye Candy

Breeana Robinette & The Dark Mark

Caitlin Romeo & Fernhill B Good

Cassie Sanger & Fernhill Zoro

Ayden Schain & Fernhill Hole Shot

Autumn Schweiss & Bamford CF

Kim Severson & Cooley Criminal Mind

Maddie Smith & Versace

Allison Springer & No May Moon

Lucia Strini & Kevin G

Elle Strote & Karmic Calling

Chris Talley & Loughtown Cici ZA

Grace Walker Alonzi & Frantz

Karli Wright & The Diesel Boy

Modified

Lydia Bradshaw & Cassio's Picasso

Kalli Core & Mastermind

Rory Frangos & Citigirl

Brooke Kahl & Nata Montada SCF

Waylon Roberts & Fernhill Salt Lake

Breeana Robinette & Cape Kimberly

Sydney Sturgill & Papa Pablo

Courtenay Turner & Flying Private

Training

Anna Banks & Primrose BMD

Elise Bell & FAE Salty Dog

Clare Brady & Rhythm and Blues

Jody Cattell & Pois de Senteur

Daniel Clasing & Jaguar My

Alexander Conrad & Ricky

Alexander Conrad & Lexington II

Lisa Davidson & Say So Slew

Olivia Devening & Maximus

Annie DeWitt & Offshore Cooley

Cate Engle & Armoni

Gianna Fernandez & Excel Star Vero Amore

Berkley Gardner & Aristocrat

Emeline Gilbert & EWSZ Mozart

Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp & Maybach

Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp & Cooley Sky Watch

Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp & Newmarket Cooley

Lillian Heard & Bellines Quality Lady

Lillian Heard & Fernhill Mac an Bata

Jennifer Helgren & Del Rio

Razieme Iborra & Mother of Dragons

Olivia Iskra & Baker Street

Jane Jennings & SF Vancouver 2

Ashley Kehoe & Daktaris

Katie Lichten & EHF Casiro Royale

Makenzie Lowe & BT Jump the Gun

Cate Lowham & Casalto

Katie Malensek & Mister Capri Jr

Preston Marbain & Escudo Silhouette

Katherine Maroko & Rosie's Little Miss Liberty

Tik Maynard & Kayan

Molly McLaughlin & Fernhill Sinatra

Molly McMillen & Lily

Olivia Miller & Convince Me

Savannah Miller & Langcaster

Tanya Milner & Churros

Samuel Moreland & Smarty Pants WB

Lauren Myers & Fernhill Rodger That

Benjamin Noonan & Street Fighter

Victor Pozos & Ambiciosa

Eliza Quigley & Kwibus

Marty Riney & George Alexander

Devin Robel & Gillou

Sophie Schroeder & Fernhill Prada

Laura Sparks & Get Ready

Sophie Ann Stremple & Street Fighting

Kristin Terris & Rathcash Olympia

Lia van der Wal & Continious

Robin Walker & Cappog Ferro Royale CDS

Morgan Wenell & Kremer VD Falieberg

Sharon White & Jaguar Duende

Arden Wildasin & Wanama

Novice

Ashley Adams & Global Halcyon

Rosemarie Albrizio & Ramdam de Mons

Jenna Alland & Carro de la Leche

Lauren Allen & FGF Bob's Wired

Ava Applebaum & Chesterfield

Hudsyn Bagwell & Ardeo Mermus Hill

Mary Bauersfeld & Calle

Madeline Bletzacker & Drummer Boy

Thomas Borthwick & Smoken Legacy

Jennifer Brannigan & FE Flint

Caroline Burkhardt & My Mexico

Sylvia Byars & CSF Dassett Decoy

Alyssa Cairo & Paddington

Kyle Carter & Likes Warm Hugs

Kaitlin Clasing & Above the Fold

John Michael Durr & Redfield Z7 Cayani

Lisa Edinger & Quinto Quest

Susan Faulkner & HelloHello

Jennifer Fitch & Caraway Daireing Romance

Melissa Fox & Tito Tonight

Corinna Garcia & Schiller Nav

Tommy Greengard & Count Me In

Ann Grenier & Almost Famous

Lorilee Hanson & Contigo

Emma Hayes & Where'd It Go

Lisa Hida & Cooleys Rule of Law

Julie Howard & Isn't She Sweet

Cherye Huber & Sam I Am

Quidley Kellermann & Cruising Along

Anastasia Keyser & Bellatrix

Stephanie Letarte & GarryNdruig Albie

Lisa Lorenzo & Ballinglen King

Cate Lowham & Fernhill Frosted Top

Cate Lowham & Casalto

Liz Lund & Franklin Delano CF

Liz Mason & Wisdom Grey

Abigail McGowan & Mystic Serenade

Kaylianna McMorris & Fernhill Future Star

Michelle Meghrouni & To the Moon and Back

Cierra Miller & Cubic Sound

Michael Nolan & McGregor

Shawn Ortiz & Patriot's Liberty

Lara Roberts & Fernhill Show Biz

Jessica Schultz & Brahms Sweets

Sydney Schultz & Excel Star Saphira

Mary Schwentker & Arrowbee

Booli Selmayr & Just My Style

Maggie Shuman & Zach Eyed Pea

Curran Simpson & RF Cosmos

Bobbie Smith-Ede & HS Cool River Jane

Maisy Sullivan & Ima Rain Storm

Sarah Sullivan & La Copine

Emilia Sweeny & Halcyon's Keepsake

Colleen Tilley & Yourdecisionotmine

Kyla Tovar & Kilcoltrim Jacko

Penny Welsch & Mr. Poppers

Ryan Wood & Ben Lomond

Ryan Wood & Ben Nevis

Ryan Wood & Fernhill Domino

Beginner Novice

Luba Abrams & Huey

Beth Allen & Fernhill Coastal Cowboy

Angela Bryson & Petite Pavarotti

Erin Buckner & Picassi

Iselin Byars & Bloomfield Pocket Money

Michelle Cameron Donaldson & Danny Boy

Maya Chinana & Popstar

Cynthia Cole & Sir Galahad

Shawna Dietrich & R. Chumley

Kendal Fansler & Curioso

Emma Feil & Stormy Clover

Emily Hollon & Tatum

Carter Jackson & O-K Jaxx

Carla Jimmerson & BDF Tag You're It

Lauren Maniscalco & Dorothee

Rachel Miles & Cooley Keystone

Kristen Mumme & Darby Rose

Brenda Myers & And Justice For All

Lindsay Parsley & Kilkenny Mile

Christine Pasko & Essential Elegance

Jordan Scroggins & C25's Bugatti

Samantha Sibley & RHS Casallco Star

Tiffany Stewart & Crimson Clover

Nora-Ann Strickland & Curra Quality

Avery Stroud & Valedictorian

Katelyn Thomas & Call Me Waylon

Maura Tierney & Ballytarsna Dunne Waiting

Anna Wallace & Kalaska

Sutton Wetcher & Good JuJu

Emma Whitaker & Delilah's Boy

Jill Yurgeles & Dr. Shipley

Madison Zgutowicz & My Valentine

Official Corporate Sponsors of the USEA

Official Joint Therapy Treatment of the USEA

Official Feed of the USEA

Official Saddle of the USEA

Official Real Estate Partner of the USEA

Official Equine Insurance of the USEA

Official Forage of the USEA

Official Supplement Feeding System of the USEA

Official Outerwear of the USEA

Official Competition & Training Apparel of the USEA