2023 Blue Ribbon Awards Recipients

(Placing 1st through 3rd (standard placing) at three events in the same level during the same competition year.

*As ofJuly 4, 2023

Advanced

No recipients

Intermediate

Lea Adams-Blackmore & Frostbite

Molly Duda & Disco Traveler

Sydney Hagaman & Charmeur

Hannah Hawkins & Didgeridoo

Leslie Law & Countess Cooley

Kendal Lehari & Mitchell

Boyd Martin & Chiraz

Kassandra McMillan & HindSight

Danielle Poulsen & Snow Leopard

Tamra Smith & Kynan

Sharon White & Shirsheen Ice

Preliminary

Lisa Apted & Yeats Royale

Madeline Backus & Baratheon

Isabelle Blair & Get it Together

Mary-Cooke Catlett & Cooley Romance

Molly Duda & Lilly

Olivia Dutton & Milatour Parisol

Phillip Dutton & Fernhill Shutterfly

Rebecca Gall & Winning Attribute

Tommy Greengard & Kremer VD Falieberg

Marissa Griffin & Conguistador

Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp & Maybach

Bethany Hutchins-Kristen & Geluk HVF

Brooke Kahl & Nata Montada SCF

Michele Kuchta & Semore Smoke

Michele Kuchta & Special Reserve

Lauren Lambert & Biscotti

Ella Kay Lane & Double Dare

Leslie Law & Must Be Cooley

Boyd Martin & Mo Chroi

Boyd Martin & Asti's Charming

Bobby Meyerhoff & Cabin Crimson LH

Sophia Middlebrook & Monbeg Odyssey

Lauren Nicholson & Landmark's Jungle's Gold

Harper Padgett & Captivate

Melissa Paul & Uptown Indy

Darci Phelps & Sandro Street

Cassandra Plumb & Excel Star Eye Candy

Kelly Prather & Catch Me Cooley

Eliza Quigley & Carlsburg

Waylon Roberts & Fernhill Salt Lake

Sara Schulman & Cooley Chromatic

Tamra Smith & Crafty Don

Victoria Sudkamp & Woodstock Rio

Elsa Warble & FE Unlimited

Sharon White & Jaguar Duende

Modified

Darrah Alexander & HSH Redfield Mosstown Mexico

Ava Applebaum & FE Bail Me Out

Juliana Cassar & Cheranimo

Sophie Coorssen & Coolnaboy Rubens

Carroll Courtenay & Mr.Puff Higgens Jr.

Ariel Grald & Cullintra End Game

Lee Maher & HSH Explosion

Katherine Maroko & Rosie's Little Miss Liberty

Crockett Miller & Swell Continental

Lauren New & Zenith Petite Etoile

Lainey Phillips & Global Exellencia Z

Megan Tardiff & Vindakova

Jake Tessler & Fernhill Focus Maxi

William Ward III & Phantom of the Opera

Training

Ashley Adams & Global Halcyon

Nicolette Adams & Total Access

Michael Alway & HJ Broadway

Hudsyn Bagwell & Ardeo Mermus Hill

Natalie Barlow & Wish I Am

Amber Birtcil & Maverick

Kate Brown & Kokoleka

Brittney Caflisch & Balance Due

Kylie Cahoon & Drumcrave Frank

Devon Champlain & Champagne Event

Kaitlin Clasing & Maberlinus M

Alexander Conrad & Amore

Barbara Crabo & Excel Star First Class

Jillian Dean & Kingcarra Cooley Diamond

Lisa Edinger & Quinto Quest

Sequoia Emerson & Max’s Painted Moon

Isabelle Eppink & Enfinity

Avery Fletcher & Whats That Sportsfield

Berkley Gardner & Aristocrat

Tessa Geven & Caheradoo Jack

Grace Glennie & Kodachrome

Marc Grandia & Levino

Avery Grantham & Watch Maker C

Teresa Harcourt & Csongor

Morgan Hiller & Irishtown

Fiona Holland & Joshua Tree

Bailey Kent & Scooby Dooby Doo

Nancy Lee & PHF Wine Me Up

Stephanie Letarte & GarryNdruig Albie

Madison Manley & NDR’s Fez

Andrew McConnon & Connery Cooper Z

Rachel Miles & Cooley Keystone

Cindi Moravec & Holloway

Benjamin Noonan & Kay-O

Meghan O'Donoghue & Global Eros

Alexander O'Neal & O-K Jaxx

Caroline Pamukcu & Billy Be Jolly

Michael Pendleton & Rahale Comet

Erika Perez & Santana

Paige Ramsey & MTF Cooley Classic

Leeci Rowsell & Man of Conviction

Katelyn Smith & Lisbane Spartacus

Julia Spatt & Uptown Funk

Dani Sussman & Baral Triumph

Kyla Tovar & Kilcoltrim Jacko

Matthew Ulmer & Metalbridge Knight

Hannah Willford & Kontiki

Ryan Wood & Fernhill Domino

Novice

Caroline Adams & Simon Says

Molly Adams & Zenith Almost Got Away

Madeline Backus & Slew the Blues

Angelika Beutel & Harrison

Lauren Billys Shady & Mister Cooley

Madeline Bletzacker & Drummer Boy

Kyle Carter & Reddy For Raine

Avery Cascarino & Excel Star Quidam's Cavalier

Valli Corbin & Napoleon Z

Ivie Cullen-Dean & Fernhill Cardevega

Kendal Fansler & Delilah's Boy

Kendal Fansler & Curioso

Holly Fosmark & When Starz Align

Lydia Foster & Oidhre Leir

Pedro Gutierrez & Genie D’Auville

April Hays & Anteros HSH

Lillian Heard Wood & Cooley Maestro

Cynthia Holbrook & Sweet Pea

Katherine Holzrichter & Idlehour Center Stage

Cherye Huber & Sam I Am

Brian Kilgo-Kelly & Caspian

Lee Maher & Redfield Lennon

Meaghan Marinovich-Burdick & Autograph

Sinead Maynard & Lightning V/Z

Kristen Mumme & Darby Rose

Jane Musselman & Engapore

Emerson Padgett & MSH Giant Jac’ka

Silvio Pappalardo & Pure Biz

Sasha Pittman & Highly Suspect

Olivia Pratt & Ardeo San Diego

Nancy Read & Classic Chrome PCH

Coree Reuter-McNamara & Another Concerto

Conor Rollins & Quality Gem

Leila Saxe & FE Ducatti

Jebb Simpson & Matisse

Gillian Smith & Red Cloud

Melanie Smith & Ballynoecastle TD

Allison Springer & Dazzling Nocturne

Emma Suess & HVF On Point

Eri Takada & Toronto Z

Kyla Tovar & Shannondale Jordi

Jaeli Uselding & My Fair Prince

Abigail Walker & Galway Bay Cooley

William Ward III & Ardeo Wicklow Mountain

Penny Welsch & Mr. Poppers

Mandolin Whitten & Bossanova

Kylee Willis & Drumloman Lad

Kimberly Willnow & Ashes to Ashes

Beginner Novice

Rosemarie Albrizio & Flash Harry

Abigail Bennett & Stormin Hot

Cathy Blackmon & Knockma's Finnvara

Addison Borton & Conway Lad

Lianne Burgess & Marisoll

Courtney Calnan & Little Red Dragon

Magin Day & Despite the Rumors

Shawna Dietrich & R. Chumley

Kendall Doran & My Misty Morning

Coco Fiorita & Oskar

Jennifer Fox & Galloway

Carissa Gavin & The Flying Fox

Savannah Gibbins & Kenzo de la Roque

Kelsie Goodare & Carli 13

Kiara Ham & Steven's Getting Even

Phyllis Hardgrove & Cooley Castle

Melanie Helms & Edelweiss du theil

Mike Huber & Magnificent Red

Katharina Huenermann & Q-Star

Erin Kellerhouse & FE Cupcake

Jeannette Lussi & Rock'N Ranger

Symone Niesz-Ent & Rhinestone Romeo

Michael Nolan & Jalisca

Kelly O'Brien & B E Never Say Never

Jennifer O'Neill & Scotch on the Rocks

Ella Quesenberry & Rockefeller's Fortune

Nancy Read & Classic Chrome PCH

Ajay Ryan & Master Machiavelli

Raegan Samson & McLaren

Ella Scherer & Sueno de Oro

Riley Scherer & Deus

Brie Seltser & Paris in Color

Macon Stancil & Brighid Charity RSH

Anna Kate Stooksbury & Foxberry's Finale

Susan Thomas & Coastal Jack

Laura Tilbury & Captain Jack

Samantha Torcise & Classic

Nicola Tucker & Pandora

Aspen van der Zee & Ricochet

Rehgan Weber & Noah

Angela Yates & DonaStar

Official Corporate Sponsors of the USEA

Official Joint Therapy Treatment of the USEA

Official Feed of the USEA

Official Saddle of the USEA

Official Real Estate Partner of the USEA

Official Equine Insurance of the USEA

Official Forage of the USEA

Official Supplement Feeding System of the USEA

Official Competition & Training Apparel of the USEA