2020 Blue Ribbon Awards Recipients

(Placing 1st through 3rd at 3 events in the same level during the same competition year)

*As of September 14, 2020

*Certificates will be mailed at a later date.


Advanced

J Bruce Davidson & Carlevo


Intermediate

Maya Black & Miks Master C

Katherine Brown & Carnaby

Daniel Clasing & Greek Empire

Elizabeth Henry & Charlotte La Bouff

Hanna Grace Johnson & Urlanmore Beauty

Leslie Law & Lady Chatterley

Leslie Law & First Class

Jackie LeMastus & Lup The Loop

Benjamin Noonan & Keep Kitty

Samantha Tinney & Glenbrook Cooley

Sharon White & Claus 63


Preliminary

Ashley Adams & Charly

Emma Ayre & Shepard

Elizabeth Bortuzzo & Royal Archie

Amy Borun & Vitalis

Jennifer Brannigan & Amazing Anthem

Lauren Chumley & Atlanta B

Jessena Defler & Gasparo van de Falieberg

Phillip Dutton & California D'Horset

Mia Farley & Phelps

Ariel Grald & Caballé

Alexandra Green & Fernhill Leitrim Lass

Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp & Cooley Be Cool

Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp & Maryville Sir Henry

Bruce Hill & Bossinova

Camryn Holcomb & Quite Breit

William Hoos & Celtic Rhythm

Chloe Johnson & I Spy HX

Kevin Keane & HH Ontario

Ryan Keefe & Point Nemo

Katie Malensek & Landjaeger

Bobby Meyerhoff & Caso

Katarina Midgley & Ditch

Kiersten Miller & Mama Mia

Lauren Nicholson & Hindine

Alexander O'Neal & Arctic Tiger

Delaney O'Neil & An Irish Blessing

Meg Pellegrini & Dassett Ricochet

Kelly Prather & Catch Me Cooley

Erin Pullen & Foreign Affair

Camdyn Rahe & Fashion Forward

Chelsey Sawtell & Qualifier

Kendyl Tracy & Bobbie Burns

Maya Wentz & FE Bail Me Out

Lynnea Woody & Prince Eric

Karli Wright & Master Eli


Modified

Blake Fortson & Quiana AF

Leslie Law & Shirsheen Ice

Tik Maynard & Galileo

Andrew McConnon & D'Luxe Steel

Joanie Morris & Betterthanexpected

Carolyn Wehle & Stravinsky


Training

Kathleen Abrams & Spintastic

Lea Adams-Blackmore & Fernhill Frostbite

Rebecca Braitling & Rio's Rock Star

Dana Cooke & FE Quattro

Tracey Corey & Byrnwyck West

Cornelia Dorr & By-The-Sea

Alexandra Duffy & Relevance

Olivia Dutton & Iniesta

Jessica Ebzery & Absolut Cooley Quality

Brayden Edmonds & Jay of Diamonds

Alexa Ehlers & Parlez Clear

Marcea Funk & Odyssey B

Emeline Gilbert & Herr Winzig

Sarah Greenway & LF Jagger

Finley Habenicht & Aleta NSF

Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp & Shanroe Cooley

Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp & Cooley Starship

Allyson Hartenburg & Mucho Me Gusto

Lillian Heard & Cooley Greystones

Campbell Kadin & Deichkind 10

Sara Kelson & Rhonaldo

Michelle Koppin & Cooley Ringwood

Amber Levine & Keep Calm

Nikki Lloyd & Wil'ya Dance

Kurt Martin & D.A. Shannondale Cushla

Caroline Martin & Farfadet De Barbereau

Tik Maynard & Galileo

Beth Murphy & Jimba

Lauren New & Paulank Pepper Pot

Meghan O'Donoghue & Faldeus

Morgan Patton Brown & Pacific Sun

Doug Payne & Quiberon

Elena Perea & B. E. Isabella

Lainey Phillips & Netherfield Park

Rebecca Puglisi & Rosie's Little Miss Liberty

Eliza Quigley & Contaro

Julie Richards & Fernhill Seven C's

Katherine Rivera & HVL Hocus Pocus

Jenna Sack & Fernhill Imperial Flight

Kylie Strate & Supah Cool

Lynn Symansky & Bounce 6

Katherine van der Rest & Pandora’s Na’vi Child

Arden Wildasin & Tokyo Drift

Ryan Wood & Ben Nevis

Ryan Wood & Bellavista


Novice

Beth Allen & Remastered

Paige Ansaldi & Bombay Original

Lily Barlow & Karlie HF

Kathleen Bertuna & Excel Star Harry

Jenny Brinkley & Guinness X

Matthew Brown & Sunsprite's Huatulco

Julie Bryer & Fernhill Dynamic

Alyssa Cairo & Paddington

Daniel Clasing & Greenhall Master Cruise

Annemarie Cochrane & Where'd It Go

Sarah Dunkerton Sizemore & Deanfield Donovan Z

Alison Eastman-Lawler & Lexington II

Megan Edwards & Kip To the Beat

Megan Edwards & The Immigrant

Robyn Fisher & Livdon

Corinna Garcia & Lyric

Tessa Geven & Tullymor's Houdini

Tessa Geven & Big Bear's Cepheus

David Goodall & Indian Creek Queen

Avery Grantham & BeauJeste

Lesley Grant-Law & Jajadiva

Brooke Kahl & Nata Montada SCF

Chris Kawcak & Maggie Belle

Amber Levine & Shannondale McGyver

Lila McDougall & Juno

Leslie Mintz & HSH Golden Boy

Danielle Moore & Tenth Rendition

Jane Musselman & Engapore

Kirsten Schuitema & Prinz S.W.

Rebekah Simmons & Kingsfield On Trend

Mim Strote & England Calling

Susan Thomas & FGF Fancy Footwork

Emily Walden & TrapMoneyBenny

Erin Walker & Zydeco Nights

Emily Watson & Finnegan

Nancy Z. Wilson & Lagerfeld

Julie Wolfert & Namibia

Ryan Wood & Bellavista


Beginner Novice

Madeline Backus & Finn

Sandra Barclay & Cooley Camelot

Maddy Baynes & Bugatti Dreamin

Elizabeth Burns & Leo the Lion Hearted

Samantha Clayton & Lawless

Marla Doran & Miss Tosonna

Malin Eriksson & WHF Wilhelmina

Jordan Fellers & Fernhill Fight Club

Lily N Hamilton & Fallo e basta

Meredith Hunter & Classic Imp

Brenda Hutton & WYO Dun Maid

Riley Jones & Senor Santana

Jenny Kemp & Belerina

Cathryn Martin & Maroon 5

Kara Miller & Chesterland's Knockout

Madeline Mohn & Stuck on You

Olivia Moore & Kubota

Lauren Myers & Fernhill Rodger That

Emma Lynn Potts & Boomtown II

Abbie Preston & Spider

Lauren Replogle & Cornerstone's Natural Perfection

Macy Richards & Ramble On

Kelly Rover & Fifth Avenue

Leeci Rowsell & Dot Com

Ashley Russell & Fulleigh Armed

Chelsey Sawtell & Covenant

Ann Schliemann & Salt Air Swagger

Morgan Scudder & Rossini

Heather Sinclair & Force Ten

Diane Smith & Have A Little Faith

Tiffany Stewart & Crimson Clover

Kelli Temple & Astra

Laura Voorheis & Herbst Acapella

Nancy White & Wild Eyed And Wicked

Leigh Wood & Dollar Mountain

Jessica Wymbs & Weight of the World

Official Corporate Sponsors of the USEA

Official Outerwear of the USEA

Official Supplement Feeding System of the USEA

Official Forage of the USEA

Official Feed of the USEA

Official Saddle of the USEA

Official Joint Therapy Treatment of the USEA

Official Equine Insurance of the USEA