2018 Blue Ribbon Award Recipients

Advanced

William Coleman & Off The Record
Jordan Linstedt & Revitavet Capato
Boyd Martin & Long Island T
Tamra Smith & Fleeceworks Royal
Allison Springer & Lord Willing
Lynn Symansky & Under Suspection
Frankie Thieriot Stutes & Chatwin

Intermediate

Tim Bourke & Quality Time
Helen Bouscaren & Ebay
Amy Evans & Argentine Gaucho
Erin Kellerhouse & Woodford Reserve
Alexandra Knowles & Princess B
Leslie Law & LCC Vogue
Shannon Lilley & Greenfort Carnival
Anna Loschiavo & Prince Renan
Boyd Martin & Contessa
Clark Montgomery & Caribbean Soul
Heather Morris & Charlie Tango
Alexander O'Neal & Fury H
Doug Payne & Quantum Leap
Marley Stone Bourke & LVS Dassett Charisma
Chris Talley & Sandro's Star

Preliminary

Bailey Albertson & Tassimo
Laine Ashker & Call Him Paddy
Travis Atkinson & Don Darco
Charlotte Babbitt & 2 A.M.
Emily Beshear & Templewood
Emily Beshear & LVS Jackson
Ruth Bley & Rodrigue Du Granit
Zachary Brandt & Direct Advance
Bradley Champagne & Wallaroo W
Kaitlin Clasing & Warren LVS Z
Dana Cooke & FE Whole Lotta Rosie
Hallie Coon & Captain Chacco
Kalli Core & Cooley Master Courage
Jordan Crabo & Over Easy
Sami Crandell & Fernhill Chaos
Cierra Daratony & Rio De Janeiro
Georgia Dillard & Galileo WP
Isabel Finemore & Rutherglen
Madelyn Floyd & Clementine
Amanda Gardiner & Relentless Pursuit
Molly Gibbons & Calico
Jeanette Gilbert & The Alchemist
Annie Goodwin & Fedarman B
Lesley Grant-Law & Cianu
Lucy Hinton & Jameson
Malik Hogan & Full Gallop's Struck By Luck
Jonathan Holling & Dalanteretto
Lauren Hoover & Atlanta VII
Sallie Johnson & Looking Rosey
Cali Johnson & Black Label
Alexandra Knowles & Kilcannon High Society
Dan Kreitl & Eezy Cruise Lad
Lauren Lambert & Fantastique
Lilly Linder & Codigo
Jordan Linstedt & Staccato
Kylie Lyman & Glynwood Mer Calido
Caroline Martin & Ferrie's Cello
Boyd Martin & Ringo Star
Joe Meyer & Gortglas Crazy Love
Clark Montgomery & Engapore
Emilie Mudd & Quite Nice 11
Abigail Niles & Carrick Finest Lad
Doug Payne & Starr Witness
Michael Pendleton & Carlsburg
Janelle Phaneuf & Strattonstown Lewis
Erin Risso & Bluegrass Talisman
Waylon Roberts & Wil Celtic Charlie
Libby Scruton & Silver Flash
Molly Sherman & Winsome
Tamra Smith & Fleeceworks Ghost
Megan Sykes & Classic's Mojah
Chris Talley & Faramund
Kelli Temple & Metallica
Whitney Tucker Billeter & Karvaleo
Kristi Walker & Just A Dream
Wendy Watson & Big Uno
Beth Wheeler & Uncle Fred
McKinsey Wickman & Dassett Profile
Ryan Wood & Fernhill Flame
Ryan Wood & RUBY
Lynnea Woody & Prince Eric

Training

Tracy Alves & Romulus
Harley Austin & Sequel
Alayna Backel & Phantom Of The Oscar
Curtis Barbour & Tullibards Twist and Turns
William Barclay & Stormn Hudson KD
Brooke Bayley & Unbroken
Elizabeth Billings & Calero
Shannon Bird & Gatsby V
Mia Braundel & CinderElla
Karen Bristing & Moonlites Ranger
Maggie Buchanan & 3,2,1, Blastoff
Kristine Burgess & Malvasia Istriana
Sue Buxton & Clintwald
Ella Carpenter & He's Got Moxie
Kelly Carter & My Mexico
Barbara Cassani & King's Mustard
Alison Chubb & Wakeup
Lauren Chumley & Atlanta B
Cadence Clucas & Lookover Erin
Courtney Cooper & Caia Z
Courtney Cooper & Excel Star If Never
Sunny Courtwright & Around Midnight
Jordan Crabo & Black Gold
Andrea Davidson & Mr. Poppers
Mary Bess Davis & Firestone
Justine Dutton & Arctic Tiger
Paul Ebersole & Waterline
Dale Eddy & Poker Run
Samantha Erwin & Conquistadora
Auburn Excell Brady & BSP Tuxedo
Reilly Fenton & Roma
Barbara Fitch & Donte
Brynna Gang & Wise Guy
Lauren Gillis & Under the Spotlight
Erin Grandia & Indio BMW
Ann Grenier & Almost Famous
Olivia Hahn & Fernhill Rodger That
Grace Hallett & Glendhu
Jane Hamlin & Fernhill Mischief
Shannon Harger & King of Hearts
Lakyn Harlow & Gunnar
Amy Haugen & Ebenholtz
Alexis Helffrich & Dexter
Makenna Henry & Hungarian Villian
Kirsten Hiles & Wisencrazi
Kendahl Holden & Lady Hannah B
Becky Holder & Wishful Thinking
Jonathan Holling & Prophet
Jonathan Holling & Holy S
Kelsey Horn & Swingtown
Cherye Huber & Sam I Am
Rebecca Hunt & Snowflake Lane
Adrienne Iorio & FH Bea Tastick
Chloe Irwin & High Maintenance
Sam Kelly & Robinstown Ballivor
Lauren Kieffer & Get Gaudi
McKena Knott & Eclips
Dan Kreitl & Carmango
Mindy Kutzner-Shannon & Free Spirit CR
Madison Langerak & Normandy's Kivalo
Alexa Lapp & Hopscotch
Isabel Linfield & Gurraun Jeseabelle
Erin Loitfellner & Bora Bora Bound
Karen Lounsbery & Stewart
Courtney Lucas & Titan
Jana Lyle & Heavenly SCF
Andrew McConnon & Bossinova
Symantha Melemed & CCS Aragorn
Robert Meyerhoff & Cabin Master
Rachel Miles & Zane
Erin Miller & Charlie Moon
Kiersten Miller & Pierre
Madeline Mogridge & West Point
Maria Moraniec & Lady Business
Erika Nesler & Bon Voyage DSF
Abigail Niles & Delight
Benjamin Noonan & Keep Kitty
Tate Northrop & Fine With Me
Deborah Olson & Cooley Krafty
Karen O'Neal & Danciana
Delaney O'Neil & An Irish Blessing
Alina Patterson & Flashback
Cindy Pavusko & Sir Walter Raleigh
Cindy Phillips & Third Times The Charm
Laura Presmyk & Limerick II
Manuela Propfe & BoozeTraveler
Kelsey Ann Quinn & Dandy Longlegs
Linda Quist & Belle Gambe
Clara Richards & Sandhills Brillaire
Elizabeth Ricklefs & Idlehour Patriot
Makenna Rold & Excel Cool Quality
McKenzie Rollins & Excel Star Lord
Madison Santley & Excellence
Kim Severson & Exclusively Cooley
Rachel Shelangoski & AHH AHH Chew
Sydney Shinn & Paprika
Sierra Shurtz & Zach Eyed Pea
Austin Skeens & Rocmaster
Allison Springer & Crystal Crescent Moon
Di Stebbins & Spot On Cosmos
Anna Stein & Symphony
Suzanne Stevens & Smokin' boots
Emily Szokol & Franco SSF
Kelli Temple & Carmella
Kelli Temple & Caleesi
Diane Thompson & Boston Jack
Daisy Trayford & Ermintrude
Emily Van Gemeren & Carlingford Tullyhappy
Lakiesha Varney & Kolor Me Gone
Erin Wages & Semisonic Rembrandt
Linda Weeks & Hey Marseilles
Hannah Whalen & Mr. Magic Man
Sharon White & Juneau
Donna White & High Stakes
Clarissa Wilmerding & Somestarsomewhere
Ryan Wood & Billy McClusky
Ryan Wood & Ben Nevis
Ryan Wood & Gambado
Karli Wright & Remastered
Hannah Wright & Delilah Z
Leah Yacoub Halperin & Zahara

Novice

Rosemarie Albrizio & Tequesteris
Vienna Allport & Caramel Macchiato
Ashley Armijo & Cimbria
Anna Banks & RRF Mikey
Sandra Barclay & Bruiser
Amanda Beale Clement & Pippin VI
Madison Boesch & Seamless
Katie Grace Bond & High Class
Elizabeth Bortuzzo & Royal Archie
Amanda Boyce & Mercury
Julia Brittain & Haiku
Kaitlyn Brittendall & Blyth's Madeline GS
Sloan Bryson & Red Cloud's War
Judy Bull & Manos de Piedra
Nobie Cannon & Isabeau VT
Jeanne Carley & Shannondale Fionn
Cynthia Cauffman & Lamondale Florinia
Stephanie Cauffman & International Anthem
Lauren Chumley & Santa Barbara DASH
Lawsyn Clements & Two By Two
Erin Contino & Handsome Ransom
Rochelle Costanza & Captain
Sami Crandell & FE Calimero
Nicholas Cwick & Oliver Twist
Hailey Dahlstrom & Stetson
Skyler Decker & Excel Star Eminem m2s
Emma Drury & Aberlour
Solomon Edwards & My Valentine
Lenora Evans Hollmann & Christian Grey
Susan Gallagher & Chacco Chip
Kailey Giancola & Saturday Night Clive
Rebecca Hagy & Boogaloo
Pip Hayes & Fuerst Nino R
Brynn Hershbine & Cadenza Aria
Lisa Hickey & No Pips
Becky Holder & Red Fury
Samantha Hollow-Bist & Scout
Cole Horn & Popstar
Julie Howard & Isn't She Sweet
Jhett Jenkins & Pedernales Cat
Elizabeth Kantra & Vegas Run
Lindsay Kelley & Cooley Romance
Lindsay Kelley & Ricochete
Alston Kerr & Sir Earl Grey
Kristin Kubsch & CMF Royal Diamond
Michele Kuchta & ABF Special Reserve
Ella Kay Lane & Dark Shadow's
Jyl Lavera & Class Action
Carolyn LeBlanc & Jack LeBlanc
Valerie Lopez & Master Finnegan
Dana Lortie & Springhill Midas Touch
Bella Maida & Titan
Golly Martin & Kaptain Jak
Angie Mitchell & Smiling's My Favorite
Bernard Morauw & VC Attila D'Allou
Erika Nesler & Bon Voyage DSF
Sarah Newman & Sweet Cinnamon
Tayler Owen & Joint Ventures Remy Martin
Dane Padgett & Little Sure Shot
Michael Pendleton & O Bea Brave
Viktorija Petraitis & Our Little Secret
Janelle Phaneuf & Carrowgar Cannagh Hugo
Janelle Phaneuf & Landmark's Jungle ROC
Elizabeth Posillico & Hill Dancer
Alyse Ptacek & Monty's Tune
Nancy Read & Carolina PCH
Nancy Read & Caribe PCH
Marty Riney & War Melody
Kelly Rischard & Admiral Abdullah
Cassie Sanger & Ultra Violet
Cynthia Sansone & Pippin VI
Jennette Scanlon & Carissimo
Melissa Schielein & Little Indian Boy RSF
T. Sims & Lavendel
Tracy Stein & Apollo
Ashley Stout & Avant Garde
Dani Sussman & Windchase Radiance
Erica Templeton & Strider Can Fly
Victoria Thompson & Improper Bostonian
Kendyl Tracy & Bobbie Burns
Jennifer Treacy & Duke Devine
Whitney Tucker Billeter & Bill's Midnight Magic
Leslie Van Der Wal & Doe Valley Brosna Go Bragh
Elisa Wallace & Reloaded
Heidi White & FE Lobo
Audrey Wiggins & Spook Hill At Last
Ryan Wood & HH Ontario
Kristen Woodworth & Bonmahon Blue Moon
Lourie Yelton & Ripleigh

Beginner Novice

Tara Astacio & Money to Burn
Jennifer Benson & Prosecco
Audra Bielke & Fletcher Christian
Mary Boster & Pasadena Fling
Hayden Brown & California Girl
Marina Cassou & The Dude
Alexander Conrad & Lexington II
David Cornell & All Dassett
Suzannah Cornue & Fashionable Man
Meagan Counts & Aviator
Olivia Crespo & The King's Daughter
Noa Crowley & Charlie's Angel
Annie Desmond & Little Elf
Marla Doran & Miss Tosonna
Alexa Ehlers & Clear Laveer
Gracie Friend & Feature Presentation
Lauren Garcia & Park Avenue III
Corinna Garcia & Lyric
Kelly Green & Woodstock Classic Rock
Lauren Hill & Classy Dude
Katherine Hinds & Idle Hour
Katarzyna Jachymczyk & Sock Monkey
Ainsley Jacobs & JJ Spot
Alice Johnson & Piedmont Sun
Taylor Lindsten & Chestnut Oak's Drummer Boy
Sarah Lorenz & Garbo STF
Sarah Matuszewski & Filaz
Erin McLeod & My Maria
Devyn Merritt & Johnnie Walker Red
Sophia Merz & Bird Is The Word
Haley Miller & Mr. Melvin
Kendall Miller & King's Ransom
Ruth Mock & Wodie
Cathy Norman & Encore
Shaeleigh O'Brien & A Beautiful Promise
Karen O'Neal & Clooney 14
Elizabeth Pelis & Bay State Yankee
Michael Pendleton & Miss LuLu Herself
Maya Pessin & This Bird
Amy Potts & Southern Sass
Sherry Pound & Gestalt
Hannah Reeser & Desert Rose CR
Sarah Richards & Cassia
Ella Robinson & Fernhill Fearless des Terdrix
Kelly Rover & Coolnaboy Rubens
Anna Santy & Balligomingo
Sara Siegel & FHF Screenplay
Katie Sisk & Preachattheriver
Ellie Solms & Chastian's Morning Mocha
Sarah Sousa & Black Tye Affair
Elizabeth Stewart & Speedy P
Donna Sullivan & Perla
Chacea Sundman & Billy Hero
Janet Taylor & Zarpazo
Michaline West & Southport
Kristy White Branco & Phair Play
Dulce Wassil & Spencer
Jane Worrall & Mystique Knights

Official Corporate Sponsors of the USEA

Official Outerwear of the USEA

Official Supplement Feeding System of the USEA

Official Forage of the USEA

Official Riding Helmet of the USEA

Official Feed of the USEA

Official Saddle of the USEA

Official Joint Therapy Treatment of the USEA

Official Equine Insurance of the USEA