2017 USEA Leaderboard

2017 Overall Leaderboard

Presented by

Click on rider's name to see results detail and available bios.


World Equestrian Brands Rider of the Year Top 50 Riders
Rank Name Points
1 Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 171.50
2 Boyd Martin (PA) 142.50
3 Jennie Brannigan (PA) 122.00
4 Clayton Fredericks (FL) 89.00
5 Liz Halliday-Sharp (FL) 85.50
6 Kylie Lyman (VT) 78.00
7 Lauren Kieffer (FL) 72.00
8 Tamra Smith (CA) 70.50
9 Jessica Phoenix (Ontario) 67.50
10 Caroline Martin (PA) 65.00
11 Hannah Sue Burnett (VA) 63.50
12 Clark Montgomery (VA) 63.00
13 Colleen Rutledge (MD) 56.00
14 Kurt A Martin (VA) 54.50
15 Doug Payne (SC) 51.00
16 Madeline Backus (CO) 48.50
16t Phillip Dutton (PA) 48.50
18 Daisy Trayford (FL) 42.00
19 Joe Meyer (FL) 40.00
20 Lisa Marie Fergusson (PA) 39.00
21 Jonathan Holling (FL) 38.50
21t Waylon Roberts (PA) 38.50
23 Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario) 38.00
24 Leslie Law (FL) 37.00
25 Jan Byyny (VA) 35.50
26 Sara Kozumplik Murphy (VA) 35.00
26t Ariel Grald (NC) 35.00
28 Alyssa Phillips (TX) 34.00
29 Kerry Torrey (SC) 33.00
30 Cornelia Dorr (MA) 32.00
30t Frankie Thieriot Stutes (CA) 32.00
32 Erin Sylvester (PA) 31.25
33 Anna Loschiavo (VT) 31.00
33t Alexandra Knowles (KY) 31.00
35 Erin Risso (MA) 24.00
35t Timothy Bourke (VA) 24.00
35t Lillian Heard (VA) 24.00
38 Kyle Carter (FL) 23.00
38t Jessica Schultz (SC) 23.00
40 Whitney Mahloch (WI) 22.00
40t James Alliston (CA) 22.00
42 Alston Kerr (KY) 21.00
43 Robyn Fisher (CA) 20.00
43t Daniela Moguel (ME) 20.00
43t Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA) 20.00
46 Will Faudree (NC) 19.00
46t Mikki Kuchta (NY) 19.00
46t Bobby Meyerhoff (NC) 19.00
49 Mike Huber (TX) 18.50
50 Amanda Beale Clement (PA) 18.25
51 Michael Nolan (FL) 18.00
51t Elinor MacPhail O'Neal (OH) 18.00
51t Bunnie Sexton (CA) 18.00
51t Sharon White (WV) 18.00

Devoucoux Lady Rider of the Year Top 10 Lady Riders
Rank Name Points
1 Jennie Brannigan (PA) 122.00
2 Liz Halliday-Sharp (FL) 85.50
3 Kylie Lyman (VT) 78.00
4 Lauren Kieffer (FL) 72.00
5 Tamra Smith (CA) 70.50
6 Jessica Phoenix (Ontario) 67.50
7 Caroline Martin (PA) 65.00
8 Hannah Sue Burnett (VA) 63.50
9 Colleen Rutledge (MD) 56.00
10 Madeline Backus (CO) 48.50
USEA Young Rider of the Year Top 10 Young Riders
Rank Name Points
1 Madeline Backus (CO) 48.50
2 Alyssa Phillips (TX) 34.00
3 Cornelia Dorr (MA) 32.00
4 Amanda Beale Clement (PA) 18.25
5 Shelby Brost (Alberta) 16.00
5t Annick Niemuller (Ontario) 16.00
7 Louisa Flaig (FL) 15.00
8 Maddie McElduff (FL) 14.50
9 Katie Lichten (MA) 14.00
9t Natasha Knight (CT) 14.00
9t Kelsey Holmes (CA) 14.00

Stackhouse Saddles Adult Amateur
(NOTE: This leaderboard does not use Amateur Upgrade Points) Top 10 Adult Amateurs
Rank Name Points
1 Frankie Thieriot Stutes (CA) 32.00
2 Alston Kerr (KY) 21.00
3 Nita Sanfilippo (KY) 13.00
4 Heather Bush (SC) 12.00
4t Christine Appling (GA) 12.00
6 Natalie Miller Epstein (VA) 11.75
7 Cristina Barbour (Ontario) 11.00
7t Robin Barr (FL) 11.00
9 Andrea Nielsen (WA) 10.00
9t Katy Johnstone (CA) 10.00
9t Lucia Strini (VA) 10.00
9t Timothy Jones (WV) 10.00

Jump 4 Joy Top 10 Horses
Rank Name Points
1 Glock Pullman / Tamra Smith (CA) 48.00
2 Loughan Glen / Holly Becker (IL) 47.00
3 P.S. Arianna / Madeline Backus (CO) 41.00
4 Da Vinci Code / Joan Nichols (VT) 40.00
5 Deniro Z / Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (FL) 38.00
5t Foxwood High / John & Judy Rumble (Ontario) 38.00
7 Bentleys Best / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario) 36.00
7t Copper Beach / Cassie Segal (NJ), Sherrie Martin (PA), Carl Segal (NJ) 36.00
9 Delux Z / Caroljean A Martin (PA), Kurt A. Martin (VA) 34.00
10 Harbour Pilot / Jacqueline B. Mars (VA) 32.00
10t Normandy Soldier / Daisy Trayford (FL) 32.00
10t Chatwin / The Chatwin Group (CA) 32.00
10t Erroll Gobey / Cassie Segal (NJ), Natalie Sandler (MD), Lisa Darden (SC) 32.00

CWD Mare of the Year Top 10 Mares
Rank Name Points
1 P.S. Arianna / Madeline Backus (CO) 41.00
2 Bliss III / Alyssa Phillips (TX) 24.00
3 Tura Lura / Gloria G. Callen (NY), Nancy Hathaway (NY) 23.00
4 Petite Flower / Sherrie Martin (FL) 22.00
5 Kyra / Christine Turner (TX) 20.00
5t Cecelia / Leslie Lamb (VA), Erinn Chelstrom (WI) 20.00
5t Jollybo / Justine Dutton (PA), Sport Ponies Uk (PA) 20.00
5t I Bella / Nina H. Gardner (PA) 20.00
5t Elarona / Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (FL) 20.00
10 FE Ophelia / Kingfisher Park (NC) 18.00
Stallion of the Year Top 10 Stallions
Rank Name Points
1 Halimey Go / Christine Turner (TX) 27.00
2 Sandro's Star / Hannah Salazar (VA) 13.00
3 Belshazzar / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta) 12.00
4 South Paw / Joe Meyer (FL) 8.00
5 Confidence Game / Colleen E. Rutledge (MD) 7.00

Back to Leaderboard Index

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors