2017 USEA Leaderboard

2017 Preliminary Leaderboard

Presented by

Click on rider's name to see results detail and available bios.

Junior Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Olivia Grabaskas (PA) 18.00
2 Natasha Knight (CT) 16.00
3 Amanda Beale Clement (PA) 15.00
4 Hayden Jones (GA) 13.00
4t Madison Temkin (CA) 13.00
6 Isabella Dowen (CA) 12.00
6t Maddie McElduff (FL) 12.00
6t Cassandra Wallskog (WI) 12.00
9 Ryan Hall (TX) 11.00
9t Avery Whisman (KY) 11.00
Young Adult Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Holland Garrett (CA) 13.00
2 Katherine Knowles (VA) 11.00
3 Louisa Flaig (FL) 10.00
4 Leah Elgart (GA) 7.00
5 Marah Lueders (MA) 6.00
5t Elizabeth Massa (KY) 6.00
5t Cemone Rovira (FL) 6.00
8 Ashlyn Hayworth (TX) 5.00
8t Sam Kelly (MN) 5.00
8t Brenna MacLeod (MI) 5.00
8t Morgan McCue (PA) 5.00
8t Annick Niemuller (Ontario) 5.00
8t Alexandra Peterson (MD) 5.00
Intercollegiate Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Katherine Knowles (VA) 11.00
2 Alex Reed (VA) 7.00
3 Samantha Hay (NC) 6.00
3t Sarah Pyne (ME) 6.00
5 Ashlyn Hayworth (TX) 5.00
5t Alexandra Peterson (MD) 5.00
5t Kathryn Poos (VA) 5.00
8 Cari Budny (AL) 4.00
8t Macy Clark (KY) 4.00
10 Devon Olivier (GA) 3.00
10t Michael Willham (OH) 3.00
Adult Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Boyd Martin (PA) 48.50
2 Liz Halliday-Sharp (FL) 31.00
3 Alexandra Knowles (KY) 26.00
4 Jennie Brannigan (PA) 22.00
4t Jessica Phoenix (Ontario) 22.00
6 Lauren Kieffer (FL) 21.00
7 Bobby Meyerhoff (NC) 19.00
8 Elinor MacPhail O'Neal (OH) 18.00
9 Megan Lynn (KY) 17.00
9t Caroline Martin (PA) 17.00
Master Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 32.00
2 Clayton Fredericks (FL) 22.00
3 Tamra Smith (CA) 19.00
4 Werner Geven (GA) 17.50
5 Leslie Law (FL) 17.00
6 Jonathan Holling (FL) 15.00
6t Kim Severson (VA) 15.00
8 Joe Meyer (FL) 13.00
9 Sarah Cousins (PA) 11.50
10 Kyle Carter (FL) 11.00
Adult Amateur Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Lucia Strini (VA) 45.00
2 Arden Wildasin (SC) 30.00
3 Sarah Braun (CA) 17.00
4 Lindsey Lanier (AL) 16.00
5 Heather Bush (SC) 13.50
6 Cristina Barbour (Ontario) 12.00
6t Connor Giesselman (KY) 12.00
6t Alese Lyle (GA) 12.00
6t Jane Stephenson (Ontario) 12.00
10 Elizabeth Aboody (NY) 11.00
10t Sarah Pyne (ME) 11.00
10t Allison Thompson (NC) 11.00
Master Amateur Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Shanon Baker (NH) 26.00
2 Lynne Partridge (TX) 17.00
3 Mia Petersen (TN) 13.00
4 Peter Barry (Quebec) 12.00
4t Kevin Keane (PA) 12.00
6 Rachel Jurgens (NC) 11.00
7 Frederic Bouland (AZ) 9.00
8 Jennifer Wiedrick (FL) 8.00
8t Aimee Witherspoon (WA) 8.00
10 Beth Huddleston (SC) 7.00
10t Claudia Sarnoff (VA) 7.00
Horse
Rank Name Points
1 The Natural E / Elevate Event Team Llc (KY) 17.00
2 Ringfort Fighting Chance / Jackie Severson (AZ) 15.00
3 Victor B Z / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA), Carl Segal (NJ) 14.50
4 Harbour the Truth / Natasha Knight (CT) 14.00
5 On Cue / Christine Turner (TX) 13.00
5t Michel 233 / Jennifer Mosing (LA) 13.00
5t Sandro's Star / Hannah Salazar (VA) 13.00
5t MSH COOLEY TWILIGHT / Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (FL) 13.00
9 Skyfall 007 / Heather L. Bush (SC) 12.00
9t Fury H / Sally C. Cox (OH) 12.00

Back to Leaderboard Index

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors