Interscholastic Eventing Teams List


Area I

Apple Knoll Farm IEL
www.appleknoll.com
Adrienne Iorio
[email protected]
(508) 361-7651

Flying Unicorns
Yvette Chevalier
[email protected]
(860) 614-1098

Hitching Post Farm
www.hitchingpostfarm.com
Laurie Hudson
[email protected]
(802) 356-2874

JH Eventing
jheventingcom.wordpress.com
Jessica Halliday
[email protected]
(978) 875-2036

Mountain Valley Equestrian Center
www.mountainvalleyequestriancenter.com
Kate Hornbecker
[email protected]
(203) 509-9060

SLB Eventers
www.stephiebaereventing.com
Andrea Stiller
[email protected]
(781) 727-6646

The Backyardians
Meg Gardiner
[email protected]
(603) 930-3258

True North Eventing
www.truenortheventing.com
Kay Slater
[email protected]

(774) 212-0639

Valinor Farm
www.valinorfarm.com
Robyn Risso
[email protected]
(774) 454-8703


Area II

Area 2 Young Rider Advancement Program
www.usea2.net
Chris Donovan
[email protected]
(703) 261-3377

ASGO Eventing Team
Grace Spencer
[email protected]
(703) 624-7749

BBE Beabulls
www.brookebayleyequestrian.com
Brooke Bayley
[email protected]
(206) 940-6852

Between the Flags Eventing
www.instagram.com/betweentheflags_iel
Steph Kohr
[email protected]
(240) 731-0411

Beverly Equestrian
beverlyequestrian.com
Darren Mollett
[email protected]
(540) 253-2051

Bit O Woods Farm
www.bitowoods.com
Megan Pappler
[email protected]
(609) 304-9388

Blue Goose Event Team
www.bluegoosestables.com
Darcy Miller
[email protected]
(610) 999-5231

By the Bay Eventing
bythebayeventing.weebly.com
Alivia Peterson
[email protected]
(301) 801-0634

CES Eventing Team
www.christinelongnecker.com
Christine Longnecker
[email protected]
(814) 602-3908

Cairn O’Mount Stables
www.comstables.com
Kristy Auckett-Stowe
[email protected]
(267) 566-1107

CSJ Eventing
Barb McIntyre
[email protected]
(717) 979-0074

DGE Junior Eventing Team
www.dgeventing.com
Courtney Sendak
[email protected]
(443) 610-7221

ES Eventing
Sophia Kager
[email protected]
(717) 471-1787

Eternal Atake
Dylan Philipps
[email protected]
(919) 909-8709

Fat Rat Eventing
sites.google.com/view/fat-rat-eventing/home
Reagan Roy
[email protected]
(540) 418-2939

Full Moon Farm
www.fullmoonfarm.com
Christine Hryzak
[email protected]
(316) 246-2594

Fylicia Barr Eventing
Fylicia Barr
[email protected]
(716) 969-3081

Good Counsel Eventing Team
www.olgchs.org
Claire Shioutakon
[email protected]
(301) 525-3718

Iron Bridge Hounds Pony Club
www.facebook.com/ironbridgehounds
Rob Burk
[email protected]
(703) 779-0440

Jill Thomas Eventing
www.facebook.com/jillthomaseventing
Jill Thomas
[email protected]
(561) 969-8754

Jubilee Equestrian Juniors
Rebecca Barber
[email protected]
(434) 760-0790

KEC Event Team
Eran Murray
[email protected]
(412) 554-0112

Kepferle Equestrian Junior Event Team (JET)
www.megkep.com
Megan Kepferle
[email protected]
(240) 677-9102

Lake Erie Eventing Team
Erin Rowley
[email protected]
(814) 449-5157

Miller Eventing
www.millereventing.com
Amanda Miller
[email protected]
(252) 672-2175

Oak View Farm
Kylie Barrows
[email protected]
(919) 606-1868

Out of the Box Eventing
Chis Donovan
[email protected]
(703) 261-3377

Patuxent Eventing
Asta Repenning
[email protected]
(240) 925-0461

Pleasant Ridge Farm
Website: www.Pleasantridgeframllc.com
Briana Yetter
[email protected]

Pom Pom Squad
Sabrina Benjamin
[email protected]
(410) 259-6186

Portofino Equestrian
www.portofinoequestrian.com
Aaron Hill
[email protected]
(252) 373-1435

Red Gate Eventing
www.redgatefarmva.com
Rachel McDonough
[email protected]
(540) 336-1279

Team Double Clear
kaylabirdeventing.weebly.com
Risha Molnar
[email protected]
(804) 380-9852

The Flying Potatoes
www.fivepinesfarmva.com
Arianna Almeida
[email protected]
(914) 400-6175

Wilmerding Equestrian
www.clarissawilmerdingequestrian.com
Jennifer Iskra
[email protected]
(727) 744-5617


Area III

Big Time Eventing
bigtimeeventing.com
Lauren Eckardt
[email protected]
(404) 210-0018

Fat Rat Eventing
sites.google.com/view/fat-rat-eventing/home
Reagan Roy
[email protected]
(540) 418-2939

Free Form Farm Eventing
www.freeformfarm.com
Kelsi Sabatino
[email protected]

JH Eventing
JH-Eventing.com
Jessica Halliday
[email protected]
(978) 875-2036

Palmetto Pony Club
www.palmetto.ponyclub.org
Patricia Palm
[email protected]
(203) 470-8688

Silver Lining
silverliningequestriancenter.com
Stephanie Counts
[email protected]
(334) 703-0870

Smiling Horse Farm
Amy Nichols
[email protected]
(864) 933-3529

STARS Sporthorses Interscholastic Eventing Team
www.starssporthorses.com
Amy Vanner
(423) 596-8286

Team Geven
Werner Geven
[email protected]
(706) 680-6504

Team JRE
www.julierichardseventing.com
Alice Fazekas
[email protected] or [email protected]
(404) 783-5907

River Run Eventing
www.facebook.com/river-run-eventing
Meredith Tipton
[email protected]
(901) 674-1082

Willow South Eventing
willowsouth.com
Tawn Edwards
[email protected]

(678) 521-8869


Area IV

Area IV Eventgers
www.useaiv.org
Alexis Anderson
[email protected]
(715) 220-2704

Lake Geneva Equestrian Center
www.instragram.com/lakegenevaequetriancenter
Noelle Hamilton
[email protected]
(262) 661-6783

Misty Morning Farm
www.mistymorningfarmlessons.weebly.com
Marlie Nauta
[email protected]
(608) 620-4567

Team L'Esprit Equestrian
Jennifer Rousseau
[email protected]
(847) 501-0190

Team V Eventing
www.TeamVEventing.com

Clare Vander Woude
[email protected]
(608) 220-9451

Undercover Pressure
Debra Frye
[email protected]
(402) 203-2844


Area V

Curragh Eventing
www.curragh.com
Molly Snyder
[email protected]
(817) 247-7324

EquiBest Equestrian Center
www.equibest.com
Lynn Quast
[email protected]
(504) 905 3690

Horselife Farm
www.horselifefarm.com
Siobhan O'Brien
[email protected]
(972) 467-4533

Premier Pastures of Louisiana
www.premierpasturesla.com
Ginny Harrison
[email protected]
(985) 415-5625

Southern Elite Eventers
Victoria Sudkamp
[email protected]
(504) 439-3590

Team Conrad
www.rbriding.com
Sammy Campo
[email protected]
(469) 540-6690

Team Garth
www.rbriding.com
Tanya Jensen
[email protected]
(832) 265-7562

Team Texas Rose
www.texasrosehorsepark.com
Nicole Hackett
[email protected]
(940) 594-3872


Area VI

Rollins Johnson Equestrian
www.facebook.com/semlerequestriancenter
Campbell Kadin
[email protected]
(310) 877-2906

Tayside Sport Horses
www.taysidesporthorses.com
Remi Hopman
[email protected]
(978) 760-5499

Team Excell
www.auburnexcellbrady.com
Auburn Excell Brady
[email protected]
(949) 228-2827

Team Trinity
Sophia Merz
[email protected]
(805) 404-5525

The Riding Academy
t
heridingacademy.us
Sabrina Miller
[email protected]
(831) 601-7477


Area VII

Koru Equestrian
www.koruequestrian.com
Leonie Padgett
[email protected]
(206) 661-8161


Area VIII

Glenayre Equestian
www.glenayreequestriancenter.com
Emily Watson
[email protected]
(502) 802-3277

Hunter's Run Eventing
Lydia McKenzie
[email protected]
(740) 263-8350

Keenland Pony Club
www.facebook.com/Keeneland-Pony-Club-144335315577254
Susan Kinmon
[email protected]
(859) 753-4083


Area IX

Body N Soul
www.bodynsoulequestrian.com
Brittany Foust
[email protected]
(540) 664-3664


Area X

Desert Sport Horse
www.alicesarno.com
Elida Barnes
[email protected]
(219) 614-8218

Official Corporate Sponsors of the USEA

Official Outerwear of the USEA

Official Supplement Feeding System of the USEA

Official Forage of the USEA

Official Feed of the USEA

Official Saddle of the USEA

Official Joint Therapy Treatment of the USEA

Official Equine Insurance of the USEA

Official Horse Clothing of the USEA