Interscholastic Eventing League Affiliates


Area I

Apple Knoll Farm IEL
www.appleknoll.com
Adrienne Lorio - ECP Coach
[email protected]
(508) 361-7651
Millis, MA

Flying Unicorns
Yvette Chevalier
[email protected]
; [email protected]
ECP Coach - Elizabeth Libby
Enfield, CT

True North Eventing
www.truenortheventing.com
Kay Slater - ECP Coach
[email protected]
; [email protected]
Harwich, MA


Area II

Area II Developing Riders
www.usea2.net
Chris McKay-Donovan
[email protected]
ECP Coach - Pam Wiedmann
Lovettsville, VA

Between the Flags Eventing
Steph Kohr - ECP Coach
[email protected]
; [email protected]
Laytonsville, MD

Cairn O'Mount Stables
www.comstables.com
Kristy Auckett-Stowe
[email protected]
; [email protected]
ECP Coach - Susie Beale
Villanova, PA

CSJ Eventing
www.facebook.com/CSJEventing
Barbara McIntyre
[email protected]
; [email protected]
ECP Coach - Christina Stamos-Johns
Manheim, PA

Deep Purple Eventing
www.emilybeshear.com
Emily Beshear - ECP Coach
[email protected]
Somerset, VA

East Coast Eventers
instagram.com/east.coast.eventers
Izzy Lenk
[email protected]
; [email protected]
Clarksburg, MD

Full Moon Farm
www.fullmoonfarm.com
Christine Hryzak
[email protected]
Finksburg, MD

Good Counsel Eventing Team
www.olgchs.org
Amy Kasley
[email protected]
Laytonsville, MD

Hidden K Stables
www.hiddenkstables.com
Alice Oakley
[email protected]
Pfafftown, NC

Iron Bridge Hounds Pony Club
www.ironbridgehounds.ponyclub.org
Jaclyn Whitaker
[email protected]
; [email protected]
Clarksville, MD

Miller Eventing
www.millereventing.com

Amanda Miller - ECP Coach
[email protected]
Clayton, NC

Prestige Training Equestrian Team
Prestigetraining.com
James Moore - ECP Coach
[email protected]
Locust Grove, VA

Rachel Lawson Eventing
Jennifer Hunt
[email protected]
, [email protected]
Berryville, VA

Talbot Run
www.Talbotrun.com
Robin Petrasek
[email protected], [email protected]
Mount Airy, MD

Team Byars
Nicole Byars
[email protected]
The Plains, VA

The Flying Potatoes
www.fivepinesfarmva.com
Arianna Almeida
[email protected]; [email protected]
Purcellville, VA


Area III

Aiken County Pony Club
Aikenponyclub.org
Shalon Horward
[email protected]
, [email protected]
Richard Lamb - ECP Coach
Aiken, SC

Cardinal II Ponyclub
Facebook
April Wilde
[email protected], [email protected]
Lancaster, SC

GWIF Groupies
gowithitfarm.com
Halliea Milner
[email protected], [email protected]
Canton, GA

River Mist Eventing Team
Jennifer Scherrens
[email protected]
Cumming, GA

River Run Eventing
www.facebook.com/river-run-eventing
Meredith Tipton
[email protected]
Hernando, MS

Smiling Horse Farm
www.facebook.com/Smilinghorsefarm
Amy Nichols - ECP Coach
[email protected]
; [email protected]
Anderson, SC

Team Caber
www.Caberfarm.com
Ashley Loucks
[email protected], [email protected]
John Camlin - ECP Coach
Onalaska, SC

Team V Eventing
www.TeamVEventing.com

Clare Vander Woude - ECP Coach
[email protected]
Anthony, FL

Unbridled Springs Eventing Team
Nicole Roberts
[email protected]
Gainesville, FL

Willow South Eventing
willowsouth.com
Tawn Edwards
[email protected]
Johns Creek, GA


Area IV

Area IV Remix
Debra Frye
[email protected]
Sarah Berkowitz - ECP Coach
Kansas City, MO

Team L'Esprit Equestrian
Jennifer Howlett Rousseau - ECP Coach
[email protected]
Barrington Hills, IL


Area V

AR Eventing
www.Alwaysaugustfarm.com
Christy Niehues
[email protected], [email protected]
Fayetteville, AR

Bradley Equestrian Team
www.Bradleyequestrian.org
Shelby Bradley
[email protected]
Sherwood, AR

Brunson Equestrian Center
Kimberly Brunson
[email protected], [email protected]
Tyler, TX

Curragh Equestrian Center
www.curragh.com
Addie Miller
[email protected]
Fort Worth, TX

Estrella Farm
Brooks Searcy
[email protected]
; [email protected]
Dallas, TX

Horselife Farm
www.horselifefarm.com
Siobhan O'Brien - ECP Coach
[email protected]
Bartonville, TX

RB Riding
www.Rbriding.com
Bethany Stephens
[email protected], [email protected]
Seagoville, TX


Area VI

Black Diamond Equestrian
www.Blackdiamondequestrian.com
Marissa Nielsen - ECP Coach
[email protected], [email protected],
Wilton, CA

Cellar Farm
www.cellarfarm.com
Amber Birtcil
[email protected]
Petaluma, CA

Excell Equestrian Team
www.Excellequestrian.com
Auburn Excell Brady
[email protected]
San Juan Capistrano, CA

SoCal Eventers
Sarah McKeon
[email protected]
Tamra Smith - ECP Coach
San Clemente, CA

Team Trinity
Jennifer Wooten-Macouzet - ECP Coach
[email protected], [email protected]
Santa Ynez, CA


Area VII

Eventing Pullman
Katie Bystrom
[email protected], [email protected]
Pullman, WA

Freedom Run
freedomrunequestriancenter.org
Meredith Robbins
[email protected], [email protected]
Snohomish, WA

Inland Northwest Eventers
Abigail Popa
[email protected]
509-319-9228

Leading Edge Team
Lois James
[email protected]
Spokane, W

Powerpuff Girls
Laura Clark
[email protected], [email protected]
Marc Grandia - ECP Coach
Duvall, WA

Team Chaos
www.grand-farms.com
Anni Grandia-Dodson
[email protected]
Vaughn, WA

Team Heidemann Eventing
Heather Tiszai
[email protected], [email protected]
Jessica Heidemann - ECP Coach
Bellingham, WA


Area VIII

Spring Run Eventing
WWW.SPRINGRUNFARM.ORG
Susan Harris Perellis
[email protected]
Louisville, KY


Area X

Desert Sport Horse
www.alicesarno.com
Elida Barnes
[email protected]; [email protected]
ECP Coach - Alice Sarno
Cave Creek, AZ

Official Corporate Sponsors of the USEA

Official Joint Therapy Treatment of the USEA

Official Feed of the USEA

Official Saddle of the USEA

Official Real Estate Partner of the USEA

Official Equine Insurance of the USEA

Official Forage of the USEA

Official Supplement Feeding System of the USEA

Official Competition & Training Apparel of the USEA

Official Horse Boot of the USEA