2016 Eventing Medal Program Recipients

Beginner Novice 

Bronze Medal Recipients 

Rider State Horse
Kathleen Abrams FL Zip N Zipp Bars
Heather E. Chandler MO Skip's Royal Triumph
Patricia Greene-Stewart PA Mirkwood Forest
Kassandra Hickey KY Nacho Man
Brenda Hutton FL WYO Dun Maid
Whitney Morris KY  Carry Me Home
Emma Smith TN Two Kings Too
Meta Thurman OH It's All About The Game 
Michelle Wadley MI Il Sogno
Ashley Will KY  Regally Blonde

Silver Medal Recipients 

Rider State Horse Owner
Kathleen Abrams FL Zip N Zipp Bars  
Isabelle Blair NC Izzabella  
Amanda Chance TX Happenstance  
Heather Chandler MO Skip's Royal Triumph  
Kara Denson WA Otis  
Callia Englund WA Xyder  
Amelia Halvorsen MD Johnnie Walker Red   Virginia Korzeniewski-Halverson
Leeann Ingraham NJ Trump Card  
Katarzyna Jachymczyk IL Sock Monkey  
Julia Jennings MS One Under Par  
Jean Kiefer Wood NY Liffey Star  
Cameron Krueger CT Sunshine Isabella  
Kristin Kubsch WI CMF Royal Diamond  
Susan Mallery NY Ayel YES  
Emily Moore TN Mischief Managed  
Whitney Morris KY  Carry Me Home  
Macy Moser WA Assets Redwine  
Heather Naventi NY Sidehill Casey  
Heather Naventi NY KC's Chloe  
Gabriela Ortiz TX Cien Oles  
Lisa Parker WA Sophia  
Susan Perry MA Bantry Bays Erin  
Molly Ralstin OK Mr Big Stuff  
Leslie Reardon TN Carabawn Fiona  
Melissa d. Recknor NC Fly Lite  
Coralee Richardson CO Cobblestone Ivy  
John G. Robertson CA Palermo C  Constance Broz
Betty G. Smith GA  Sundance Kid  
Eric Smith CA Winchexter  
Meta Thurman OH It's All About The Game   
Ava Vojnovic GA Pony Boy  
Mia Volpentesta IL Simon Says  
Ashley Will KY  Regally Blonde  

Gold Medal Recipients 

Rider State Horse
Brooke Baker TX Beltona 
Audrey Marie Baker AL Teddy Bear Titan
Jane Beshear  KY Mountain Light
Mia Braundel NC Pepperwood Swarovski
Karen Burks CA Tim Terrific
Amanda Chance TX Happenstance
Tanya Derivi CA Habanera
Shea R. Foley   Captain My Captain
Catherine Geissler WA Cinco De Mayo
Jennifer Helgren SC Rut Row
Kelley Kays-Everett TX Falconwood's Ice N Easy
Alston M. Kerr KY Stolen Silver
Annabelle Kress PA Batteries Not Included
Katherine McDonough TN Irish Red
Greer Melville MA Unimpeachable
Cindi Moravec VA Holloway
Christine Reagan WA Heraklion's My Hero
Meta Thurman OH It's All About The Game 
Anna Claire Will KY  Tee Two Drifter

Novice 

Bonze Medal Recipients 

Rider State Horse
Katie Beierl MD Coffee Gossip
Kate L. Boggan TX Natural Disaster
Amy Clemmons TX Glenlord's Full Moon Fortune
Skylar Davis WV Prescient
Sydney Doss MS Road Less Traveled
Rebecca Fiedel CA Prince Noah
Lee Ann Gilson GA Crack the Code
Patricia Greene-Stewart PA Mirkwood Forest
Hannalea Howell MA Taschereau
Natalie Klaver ME Regal Caper
Whitney Morris KY  Carry Me Home
Kirsten Raab MI Cinder
Olivia L. Remcho OR Master Of Ceremony
John g.  Robertson CA Dwango
Olivia Smith ME Der Romany
Stephanie Swites NJ Clonshire Le Roy
Ashley Will KY Tee Two Drifter
Rachel Witkowski MI Furioso's Jazz

Silver Medal Recipients 

Rider State Horse Owner
Alexis Baker MD Solange  
Katie Beierl MD Coffee Gossip  
Isabelle Blair NC Izzabella  
Kate L. Boggan TX Natural Disaster  
Emily Cardin GA Schwalbestrum  
Sydney Doss MS Road Less Traveled  
Doreen Durr GA Legend  
Lee Ann Gilson GA Crack the Code  
Amelia Halvorsen MD Johnnie Walker Red Virginia Korzeniewski-Halverson
Hannalea Howell MA Taschereau  
Beth Johnson WI SWF Stunt Pilot  
Gracelyn Kephart OH Carlie McClerin Cindy Kephart
Natalie Klaver ME Regal Caper  
Kristina Kleeh NY Everlasting  
Peyton N. Klein AZ  Davinci  
Wendy Low FL Pybyru  
Caroline H. Marlett GA Blues Traveler  
Mia Olijslager NJ Inspired  
Isabel Puthoff TX Bold Statement  
Ingvill Ramberg MN WL Bourbon Street  
Ashleigh Rauen WA Northern Expectation  
Zoe Schroeder IL Piedmont Sundance  
Olivia Smith ME Der Romany  
Sarah Thelen NH  Lark's Gamin Martha Slamer
Patricia Thompson SC The Dark Knight  
Mia Volpentesta IL Simon Says  
George Scott Waters MD An American Girl Sarah Kane
Rachel Witkowski MI Furioso's Jazz  
Lauren Wright GA Balios  
Lydia Zabroske MD Stella Artois  

Gold Medal Recipients 

Rider State Horse Owner
Haley Abbett CA Furie  
Nicole M. Andrews GA Fernhill Stateside  
Brooke Baker TX Beltona  
Katie Beierl MD Coffee Gossip  
Tynan Bradley CA Armani Knockoff  
Mia Braundel NC Cashmere  
John Cassel FL Castellan  
Hillori Connors MA On The Rocks  
Sydney Doss MS Road Less Traveled  
Callia Englund WA Xyder  
Corinne Gagnon CT Halcyon's Keepsake  
Jennifer A. Garutti NJ Labras Leannon  
Kelly Hageman WA Mud Bay's Serenade  
Dorothy C. Hamilton WA Cabrio  
Natalie Klaver ME Regal Caper  
Louise H. Leslie WA Souvenir  
Isabella Marchioretto IL Ricochet Romance Tess Kelly
Isabella Marchioretto IL Ricochet Romance  
Marney McGovern WA Tonga Coral  
Kathleen Neuhoff IN Swiss Mystique  
Andrew Palmer AL Castellan  
Coralee Richardson CO Cobblestone Ivy  
Tracy Stein VA Apollo  

Training 

Bronze Medal Recipients 

Rider State Horse
Haley Abbett CA Furie
Jayne Whitton OH Mr Big
Natalie Klaver ME Regal Caper
Patricia Hidalgo FL Sapphire Storm
Lucy Griffiths IL Fernhill Lux Cool
Whitney Morris KY  Carry Me Home
Makenna Gilhuber WI Five Oclockmoonspots
Claire Bruce CA Elusive Character
Clair Barnett OR Silence in Seattle
Kelly Hageman WA Mud Bay's Serenade
Olivia Smith ME Der Romany
Samantha Erwin VA Conquistadora
Kim l. Wendel CO KB Conwell

Silver Medal Recipients 

Rider State Horse Owner
Tracy Alves CA Desert Pearl  
Clair Barnett OR Silence in Seattle  
Dawn Briand MA Ichabod  
Claire Bruce CA Elusive Character  
Michele Clark KY  Zues  
Juliet Clark NH  Shining Star  
Gracie Elliott  KY La Bien Vie Tara Maxwell 
Monica b. Fiss MD Titanium Amy Taggart
Sara A. Gartland PA As You Wish WF  
Lucy Griffiths IL Fernhill Lux Cool  
Patricia Hidalgo FL Sapphire Storm  
Natalie Klaver ME Regal Caper  
Andi Lawrence VA Cooley Northern Mist  
Jana Lyle MO Tupelo  
Meagan Majchszak OH Caramba  
Caroline H. Marlett GA Pepperjack  
Whitney Morris KY  Carry Me Home  
Kathryn M. Nichwander WA Barton hill  
Mary Ross KY  Blue Ash  
Kelly Rover KY  Coolnaboy Rubens  
Zoe Schroeder IL Piedmont Sundance  
Olivia Smith ME Der Romany  
Jena Tassone CA Knight Changes  
Sarah Thelen NH  Lark's Gamin  
Katherine Thornton NC Combalache  
Carolyn S. Wehle NY Edelmann  
Jayne Whitton OH Mr Big  
Rachel Witkowski MI Furioso's Jazz  

Gold Medal Recipients 

Rider State Horse
Patricia Cava WA Carter
Madelyn Floyd WA King George
Patricia Hidalgo FL Sapphire Storm
Brooke Kahl SC Pabst Blue Ribbon
Natalie Klaver ME Regal Caper
Lisa Levine CA Made Ya Look IV
Maia Lindner-Liaw ME  Burke's Law
Ashleigh Rauen WA Northern Expectation
Stephanie T.  Reimers TX Shotgun Willie
Coralee Richardson CO Cobblestone Ivy
Kaylyn A. Schaber OR Devious Dal
Jodie Stowell Potts VA Island Fever

Preliminary 

Bronze Medal Recipients 

Rider State Horse Owner
Patricia Cava WA Souvenir  
Meagan Majchszak OH Caramba  
Caroline H. Marlett GA Pepperjack  
Kaley Sapper CA Tuscan Sun  
Jodie L. Stowell VA Comet II Jodie Stowell

Silver Medal Recipients 

Rider State Horse
Patricia Cava WA Carter
Bonnie Kibbie PA Loki
Katie Ryan CO K.R.'s American Dream
Kaley Sapper CA Tuscan Sun
Rachel Witkowski MI Furioso's Jazz

Gold Medal Recipients 

Rider State Horse
Cathryn Alexa TN Coin Toss III
Katie Domino MD Rush W
Dorothy C. Hamilton WA Cabrio
Tristen N. Hooks CA Learning To Fly
Drew Keller NY Detailed Just Right
Kathryn M. Nichwander WA 360
Nita Sanfilippo KY Alarmabull
Theresa Smrt CA Landmark 
Tayler Stewart MD Ideal Contini

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors