2016 Blue Ribbon Award Recipients

Advanced 

Madeline Backus & P.S. Arianna
Maya Black & Doesn't Play Fair
Will Faudree & PFun
Lauren Kieffer & Veronica
Amber  Levine & Carry On
Jordan Linstedt & Revitavet Capato
Joe Meyer & Clip Clop
Heather Morris & Charlie Tango
Mackenna Shea & Landioso
Tamra Smith & Wembley
Frankie Thieriot Stutes  & Chatwin
Ryan Wood & Woodstock Bennett
Ryan Wood & Powell

Intermediate 

James Alliston & RevitaVet Elijah
James Alliston & Thomascourt Cooley 
Lauren Balcomb & Guido Hatzis
Tracey Bienemann & Geoni
Jennifer Brannigan & Stella Artois
Mary Burke & Prince William
Hannah Sue Burnett & Cooley Dream
Clara Cargile & White Indian
Anna Collier & The Green Machine
Sarah Cousins & Wizard
Laura Crowl & Zee
Phillip Dutton & Fernhill Singapore
Will Faudree & Hans Dampf
Robyn Fisher & Betawave
Jacob Fletcher & Atlantic Domino
Clayton Fredericks & FE Bowman
Sabrina Glaser & Rembrandt
Elena Hengel & Say I Do
Elena Hengel & Zipp
Jonathan Holling & Avoca Druid
Kelsey Holmes & NZB The Chosen One
William Hoos & Celtic Rhythm
Rebecca Hoos & Little Cruz
Lizzy Jahnke & Princeton II
Lauren Kieffer & Landmark's Monaco
Leslie Law & Tre' du Kernat
Marilyn Little & RF Demeter
Boyd Martin & Santos
Boyd Martin & Ray Price
Boyd Martin & Tsetserleg
Caroline Martin & Pebbly Maximus
Doug Payne & Lysander
Liz Riley & Renaissance
Caroline Sullivan & The Bond Boy
Laura Welsh & Toute Va Bien
Ryan Wood & Ruby

Preliminary 

Arielle  Aharoni & Dutch Times
James Alliston & Sunsprite Madeira
Catharina Ardakani & Lady Hannah B
Corinne Ashton & Call Calvin
Morgan Batton & Toby The Coal Man
Alexandra Baugh & Ballingowan Pizazz
Woods Baughman & Maverick McNamara
Wendy Bebie & Calero
Maya Black & Mowgli
Ruth Bley & Rodrigue Du Granit
Elizabeth Bortuzzo & Omina
Helen Bouscaren & Ebay
Jennifer Brannigan & Twilightslastgleam
Hannah Sue Burnett & Jitter Bug
Kylie Cahoon & Poseidon
Lee Camiolo & Caharron V.E.
Haley Carspecken & True Grace
Emma Ciafone & Denver's Shadow
Daniel Clasing & Lion
Daniel Clasing & Shannondale Fionn
Charlotte Collier & Clifford M
Jane Cook & Monatrea Xavier
Stephanie Cooper & Sketchy Past
Rebecca Cornetta & Liondrive
Katie Cummings & Full Gallop's Little Black Dress
Haley Curry & Resolute Protector
Nilson Da Silva & Lady Colina
Bruce Davidson & Halimey
Bruce Davidson & Be Mine
Georgia Dillard & Normandy's Cole's Clover 
Neil Donnelly & Fool Proof
Cornelia Dorr & Sir Patico MH
Cornelia Dorr & Louis M
Martin Douzant & Shannondale McGyver
John Michael Durr & Danito
Phillip Dutton & The Manager
Leah Elgart & Punch Line
Sydney Elliott & QC Diamantaire
Julie Flettner & Ping Pong
Matthew Flynn & Wizzerd
Erin Flynn Mobley & Three's A Ruckus
Holly Fox & Flash Gordon
Clayton Fredericks & FE Money Made
Adelaide French & Rockview Mr. Diamond
Colin Gaffney & Timaru
Lily Geelan & Luksor
Sabrina Glaser & Bryn Carregwen Serendipity
Olivia Grabaskas & Mansfield Park
Elisabeth  Halliday-Sharp & Elarona
Elisabeth  Halliday-Sharp & Gorsehill Cooley
Elisabeth  Halliday-Sharp & Deniro Z
Coti Hausman & Quantico
Jocelyn Hawe & Carry On
Ashley Hays & Call It Courage
Becky Holder & Lipstick Jungle
Jonathan Holling & Sportsfield Two Doors Down
Tristen Hooks & Learning To Fly
Mike Huber & Russell's Reserve
Deborah Iezzi & Maxfli
Bonnie Kibbie & Loki
Pam Kimmel & Midnight Special
Carol Kozlowski & Main Attraction
Michele Kuchta & Calle
Leslie Law & Gliding Class
Leslie Law & Voltaire De Tre
Colleen Loach & Liberty
Melissa Lundberg & Versailles
Megan Lynn & The Natural E
Nicholas Madsen & B'Ambitious
Boyd Martin & Barry
Boyd Martin & Contessa
Maddy Mazzola & Cooley On The Rocks
Gina Miles & Greenfort Othello
Parker Miller & What Law
Darrin Mollett & Beverly's Bebop
Megan Moore & Mooney Maguire
Heather Morris & Get Rowdy
Madigan Murphy & Willdebrandt
Katie Murphy & Desert Sonorous
Heather Navarrete & Rather Swell
Meghan O'Donoghue & RehyUSA
Alexander O'Neal & DJ
Patience O'Neal & Huw Munges
Patience O'Neal & Kaala Jaadu
Deirdre Orcelletto & Got Rugged
Taylor Oxley & Careful Carol
Lynne Partridge & Zoe
Doug Payne & Flagmount's Mischief
Mary  Peabody Camp & Ditch
Sloane Pierpont & Indie
Liza Ragan & The Perfect Storm MK
Attila Rajnai & Harry Houdini
Alex Reed & On Broadway
Ellis Rold & Fernhill Spring Lightly
Makenna Rold & Fernhill Imperial
Haley Rosenberg & Evil Munchkin
Katie Ryan & K.R.'s American Dream
Emily Rzucidlo & Disco Traveler
Alexandra Scannell & Faolan
Jenna Schildmier & Eeny Meeny Miny O
Dominic Schramm & Bolytair B
Emily Shirley & Fernhill Romeo
Randa Sorzano & Pleasant Rendezvous
Arden Stephens & Ultra T
Elle Strote & England Calling
Hayley Sullivan & All Riled Up
Courtney Swartz & My Son MJ
Erin Sylvester & Mister Optimistic
Susan Thomas & Cash Performer
Allison Thompson & Merlot 325
Gabriella Thompson & Beresford
Caitlin Tierney & Fernhill Fiesta
Delaney Vaden & RedRox Jazzman
Megan  Van Son & Arioso
Skyeler Voss & Argyle
Robin Walker & Uncle Ralph
Cassandra Wallskog & Cooley Castle
Ava Wehde & Butts Leonie R
Julia Wendell & Shiva
Hannah Whalen & Didgeridoo
Sharon White & Fashionably Late 
Mackenzie Williams & Leroy
Aimee Witherspoon & Chet the Jet
Ryan Wood & Issabella C
William Zuschlag & RF Southern Command

Training 

David Adamo & Junit
Rose Agard & Benjamin Brat
Rain Anderson & Limited Access
Lindsay Andriot & It's Friday
Alex Argentieri & San Marco
Lauren Balcomb & Lamondale Graciana
Alex Banks & Continious
Nora Battig & Waterfords Dubai Storm
Candace Bell & Fernhill Jet
Candace Bell & Nimbalina
Candace Bell & Fernhill Jet
Candace Bell & Nimbalina
Madeleine Blinoff &  Ranger
Frederic Bouland & Cosimo SE
Tim Bourke & Quality Time
Jennifer Brannigan & Luna
Francesca Broggini & Cooley High Flyer
Alexa Brogna & Judging Dreams
Cindy Buchanan & Flying Candles
Brooke Burchianti & Break Away
Hannah Sue Burnett & Cougar Bay
Grace Butler & HHF Chehon
Jan Byyny & Dashwood
Jan Byyny & Electrik
Jan Byyny & Volcan de Caverie
Barbara Cassani & King's Mustard
Lizzie Chamberlin & Theodora
Michelle Chester & Paladin
Kendall Church & Casanova
Mary Clare & Lawnvale Irish-Bigtime Irish
Megan Compton & Five O'Clock Somewhere
Jane Cook & Monatrea Xavier
Courtney Cooper & Tender Bravissimo
Valli Corbin & Bellissimo
Kalli Core &  Cooley Master Courage
Bobby Covington & Halo
Katherine  Cox & Finsceal Nefarious
Jordan Crabo & Black Gold
Haley Curry & Fernhill Belmonte Do Cahim
Andrea Davidson  & Mr. Poppers
Sally Davis & Dare To Dream
Jessena Defler & Jack On The Rocks
Laura Del Ponte & Sir Windsor
Ellen Doughty-Hume & Excessive Assault
Natalie Epstein & Lickity Split
Natasha Erschen & Emerald Lion
Sarah Ertl & Utah B
Robyn Fisher & Erusa
Madelyn Floyd & King George
Erin Flynn Mobley & Divine Legacy
Brittany Foote & Parker Station
Taylor Freundlich & Vianna Gray
Lila Gendal & Tenesee
Werner Geven & L'Avventura
Werner Geven & Reddy or Not
Emily Gilbert & Bouncer
Amy Goodnow & My Maine Man
Ariel Grald & GHF Gosling
Erin Grandia & Danseur Japur
Julia Grella & Smithwick
Ann Grenier & Almost Famous
Lucy Griffiths & Fernhill Lux Cool
Ella Groner & Grafton
Isabella Gunningham & Leroy
Isabella Gunningham & Calicool
Jamie Gunyula & M. Graham
Kristin Hardy & Enchanted
Erika Hawkes Hendricks & Twice Wild
Olivia Hayes & BeauJeste
Alexis Helffrich & Glad Tidings AF
Jodi Hemry & Lucky Luciano
Lisa Hennings & Dahlia DV676
Patricia Hidalgo & Sapphire Storm
Emma Higgins & Jones Player
Gigi Hogan & Samba Dromo
Sandra Holden & Cano Cristales
Becky Holder & Kieran
Caroline Honeycutt & Jos Baco
Rebecca Hoos & Davarusus H
Cherye Huber & Barnabus
Mike Huber & Flagmount's Rebel
Hannah Hubsch & Ashbourne's Boss
Deborah Iezzi & Fancee Schmancee
Emma Jenkins & Fortissimo
Brooke Kahl & Pabst Blue Ribbon
Emma Keahon & Wil'ya Love Me
Kevin Keane & Vindakova
Ryan Keefe & Idle Secret
Erin Kellerhouse & Woodford Reserve
Margaret Kimmel & Garfunkel
Daryl Kinney & Cabin Society
Genevieve Kirsch & Fleeceworks Cinco
Katherine Knowles & Cillnabradden Ceonna
Alexandra Knowles & Ms. Poppins
Alexandra Kolb & Mairin
Carol Kozlowski & Main Attraction
Alison Kroviak & Dolce
Sarah Kuhn & F.O.F. Francesca
Mindy Kutzner-Shannon & Tristan
Megan Lapkoff & Driving Miss Sadie
Julia Lathrop & J'adore
Cara Lavigna & Carrick Diamond Duke
Leslie Law & Sky's The Limit
Amber  Levine & Clementine
Brynn Littlehale & Kilbunny Amigo
Anna Loschiavo & Fernhill Swatch
Megan Loughnane & Linford
Jenna Lounsbery & Kellican
Megan Lynn & The Natural E
Kylan Maki & Fiat
Jaya Mayne & Graf Gerhardt
Maddie McElduff & Tupelo
Earl McFall & Let's Go DF
Carter McInnis & Double Nine's Domino
Julia Melmon & Simply SM
Taylor Miller & Nolo
Victoria Miller & Like Magic
Kallie Mitchell & Fernhill Finesse
Darrin Mollett & Beverly's Get Even
Samantha Monnig & Goodnight Moon
Risa Moon & Rising Moon
Heather Morris & Favian
Heather Morris & Graceland's Liebling
Katrina Moss & Appletini
Brie Murray & Fernhill Disco
Abigail  Niles & Carrick Finest Lad
Michael Nolan & Alice Alice
Katherine Nolan & Prince of Power
Devon Nolt & Cadenza Aria
Katie Novotny & Cosmic Messenger
Diane Palm  & Achilles
Andrew Palmer & Lucinda 
Doug Payne & Quintessence
Anna Kristen Paysinger & Lusitana
Beth Perkins & Handsome Harry
Ashley Phillips & Bayani Slade
Kelly Prather & Summer Bay
Haven Prizmich & Forgotten Emblem
Erin Renfroe & Porter Creek
Julie Richards & CS Carrera 
Coralee Richardson & Cobblestone Ivy
Jordan Riske & Amazingly Lucky
Amy Riske & Roxy
John Roach & Royal View
Tessa Robinson & With Class
Krista Rose & By His Grace
Kelly Rover & Coolnaboy Rubens
Marilyn Rumbaugh & The Red Douglas
Colleen Rutledge & Paul Just Paul
Lydia Sarro & Cornmill Bob
Leila Saxe & Mr Bojangles
Carole Schaff & Company Spending
Nanette Schumaker & La Cosa Nostra
Jessie Schwartz & WHF Kitaro
Autumn Schweiss & Roman Holiday
Greta Schwickert & Fernhill Razmataz
Booli Selmayr & The Fonz, Himself
Molly Sherman & Winsome
Cora Shillinglaw & Braveheart
Olivia Smith & Der Romany
Tamra Smith & Graceland's Liebling
Braden Speck & Regal Dancer
Allison Springer & Fairvoya S
Lucia Strini & A Real Cooley
Bryn Stryk & Gorsehill Lola
Lynn Symansky & SpectraVET Cohiba
Kelli Temple & Frame Bye Bye America
Kristin Terris & First Field
Matthew Trynoski & The Gidget
Robin Walker & SBT Barolo
Anna Weatherford & Thaddaeus
Tegan Weaver & Never Bend A Better Gift
Meredith Webb & Precious Z
Martha Wehling & Cavalier
Jolie Wentworth & Coolattin
Beth Wheeler & Uncle Fred
Avery Whisman & Stonewall Jackson
Sharon White & Fashionably Late 
Donna White & High Stakes
McKinsey Wickman & Dassett Profile
Linden Wiesman & Discreto
Amanda Wilson & Prince William
Bristal Wilson & True North
Ryan Wood & Shannondale Percy
Ryan Wood & Ben Nevis
Annah Yoder & Ern More Cash
Rachel Ziemann & Highland Storm

Novice 

Olivia Alminde & Moonstruck
Cindy Anderson-Blank & Windchase Starry Skies
Kara Andrew & SBT Clover Road
Nicole Andrews & Fernhill Stateside
Emily Ashburn & Hall Of Magic
Brooke Baker & Beltona
Sandra Barclay & Bruiser
Elise Bell & Without A Doubt
Nicholas Beshear & Badland's Echo
Cecelia Bette & Mystery K
Robin Bickel & Rocky
Abby Blackburn & Joy Girl
Madeline Bletzacker & Drummer Boy
Madeline Bletzacker & Landtino S
Tynan Bradley & Armani Knockoff
Lelee Brandt & Mister Murphy
Jennifer Brannigan & Moonshine
Jennifer Brannigan & Hopscotch
Nicole Breaux & That'll Do The Trick
Amy Brown & Sunflower
Mary Brown & American Express
Amy Bunt & Recurrent
Elizabeth Callahan & Merlin
Kelly Carter & My Mexico
Kira Cibak & October Tryst
Daniel Clasing & Galileo WP
Daniel Clasing & Arsinoe 
Lacey Cloud & Cassa Nova T
Cadence Clucas & Cnoc An Oir
Chris Cole & Wintermond BCH
Miriam  Copeland & D'Stinctive
Katherine  Cox & Finsceal Nefarious
Thomas Davis & Polarized 
Stephanie Davis & Cooley Quality Q
Mary Bess Davis & Rebel With A Cause
Michelle Donlick & Babe of Ballisodare
Stacey Driscoll & Popsstar
Sydney Drost & Boy Next Door
Sarah Dunkerton & Fernhill Friendly Juan
Taylor Easley & Chocolate Rocket Man
Gaby Esquivel & Bijoux
Matthew Flynn & Get Around
Anna Fogerty & Dunlavin Fox
Kristina Foltz & Wasabi
Jean Fowler & Friend of Bill W
Ryan Fuller & Smart Moves
Grace Fulton & Tudor Bridge
Corinne Gagnon & Halcyon's Keepsake
Monica Gallen & The Scrivener
Katerina Garcia-Chope & Grey Street
Jennifer Garutti & Labras Leannon
Werner Geven & L'Avventura
Gillian Glass & Picassi
Sue Goepfert & Donkey Hodie
Patricia Greene-Stewart & Mirkwood Forest
Dorothy Hamilton & Eloise de Carlier
Graham Harsh & High Class
Jessica Hart & Zophie
Jonathan Holling & Shannondale Joss
Hannalea Howell & Taschereau
Molly Humes & Okoboji
Jill Jaeger & Raffaella
Anne Johnson & Cruise Control
Stefanie Kanter & Hard Alee
Eve Kaplan-Walbrecht & Huckleberry 
Erin Kellerhouse & Woodford Reserve
Fernanda Kellogg & Atlee
Megan Kepferle & Executive Pumpkin
Genevieve Kirsch & Fleeceworks Cinco
Kristina Kleeh & Everlasting
Michele Kuchta & Corona
Marcia Kulak & Bright Side
Frederick Lagimoniere & Electric Boy
Leslie Lamb & Quinn Lane
Martha Lambert & Sutton 
Louise Leslie & Souvenir
Amber  Levine & Cinzano
Avery Lewis & The Manx Man
Emilee Libby & Sunsprite's Sir Frederico
Jordan Linstedt & Staccato
Claire Lokken & Chasing Fireflies
Margot Luria & D.A. Adirmo
Megan Lynn & Rock Hard Attitude
Isabella Marchioretto & Ricochet Romance
Julia Marrinan & Gunni
Susan Martin & Canadian Exchange
Julia McElligott & Ricky
Jennifer McFall & Be Real
Jennifer McFall & Stoneman DF
Carter McInnis & Double Nine's Domino
Kristen Merala & Loughnatousa Oliver
Kathi Michel & Remark
Elizabeth Moody & Tabasco Lad
Stephanie Morrongiello & La Reina
Sarah Morton & Tuxedo
Suzanne Murray & Gunnar
Sarah Noble & Glendevon's Man About Town
Meghan O'Donoghue & Scottiforgottee
Lacey Ogden & Cooley Higher Ground
Elizabeth Olmstead & Cooley Cloud Nine
Delaney O'Neil & JASPER
Lacey Parker & 3 Day Holiday
Kristen Parris & Untouchable
Ian  Payne & RHF Tango
Julie Peterson & Totally Timothy
Kelly Prather &  Bella Lassarina Rua
Susan Provenzano & Barrichello
Cindy Ramirez-Smith & Carina HGF
Missy Ransehousen & Promise Me Mars
Indra Rapinchuk-Souccar & Stay Gold Z
Nancy Read & Carolina PCH
Michelle Realmuto & On the Sly
Erin Renfroe & Bimini Road
Clara Richards & Fernhill Prada
Ela Rockafellow & Infortheone
Erin Roof- Wages & Semisonic Rembrandt
Sally Rosen & Mayson
Leighanne Sadley & Licorice
Dominic Schramm & Cooley Renaissance Man
Madeline Scott & Celtic Lion
Hannah SeCoy & Digitizer
Ava Severs & Rubies to Diamonds
Cora Severs & Cuervo
Sarah Beth Slaughter & In The Spotlight
Jodi Stafford & Waitinonalady
Di Stebbins & Spot On Cosmos
Suzanne Stevens & Smokin' boots
Emma Stiller & Frankly Scarlett....
Lauren Stiver & Brementown
Virginia Stockburger & Mac Daddy
Rachel Strein & Tenacious Joe
Sophie  Tallman & Monty's Revenge
Liza Teich & Moonstruck
Kelli Temple & Chester K
Patricia Thompson & The Dark Knight
Katherine  Thornton & Combalache
Whitney Tucker & Dakota
Hope Walden & Oldcourt Grafen Dance
Robin Walker & SBT Clover Road
Jeanne Wallace & Qualifier
Jill Wellman & Tailormade
Laura Welsh & Chalming Goldpower
Beth Wheeler & Logan
Avery Whisman & Stonewall Jackson
Hadley White & MMC Van Gogh
Sophie Wiedenhues & Obie Hayv
Alison Wilaby & Mr. Mile High
Andrea Wilcox Brown & Clark (AKA) Superman
Julie Williams & Dark Horse
Anne Wilson & Call Me Waylon
Alexandria Winter & The Duke
Ryan Wood &  Ben Nevis
Lou Ann Wulf & Zoom Zoom
Bailey Yablonovitz & Fiddlers Choice 
Erica Zaborac  & Southern Comfort
Diane Zrimsek & Mister President

Beginner Novice 

Rosemarie Albrizio & Evan GS
Wiebke Bank & Didore
Lily Barlow & Tullymor's Houdini
Josh Barnacle & CTR Trastevere
Lindsay Barrack & My Cousin Vinny
Laurie Beall & Incendio
Tara Benda & Handsome Devil
Audra Bielke & Fletcher Christian
Connor Black & Junior Mint
Mia Braundel & Pepperwood Swarovski
Ella  Braundel & Do You Believe In Magic
Kaley Breland & Not An Issue
Francesca Buchalski & Jaffa  II
Deena Cahill & Daydreamer
Lauren Chumley & Nikolas
Lysa Clemens & Everybody Loves Brumby
Debbie Connell & Thumbelina
Sunny Courtwright & Bridgette
Lillian Davis & Limerick
Seraphina Dellavalle & Glorious Purpose
Shawna Dietrich & Marlon Nando
Taylor Faccio & Amberfield's Flash Of Gold 
Sandy Felker & Benjamin Button
Molly Anne Fitzgerald & The Mooing Irish 
Rylie Galbraith & Zeta
Catherine Geissler & Cinco De Mayo
Penny Goddard & Courageous
Lindsay Hafer & Sawyer
Rebecca Hagy & Boogaloo
Acadia Hansen & Ruby Tuesday
Leslie Harrison & Tour Director
Jocelyn Hawe & He's A Ruckus
Nicole Hayduk & Barcelona
Jessie Hayes & Rivendell
Jessie Hayes & FMF Liesl
Kathy Hevrin & Hamish
Bruce Hill & Stonybrook Bally Blue
Sophia Holland & Lil' Albert
Janice Hoover & Its Now or Never
Kelsey Horn & Swingtown
Hannah Hubsch & Ruud Striker
Chloe Irwin & High Maintenance
Alice Johnson & Piedmont Sun
Alston Kerr & Stolen Silver
Annabelle Kress & Shall We Dance
Annabelle Kress & Batteries Not Included
Eleanor Lawson & Matapeake
Sue Levy & Baltic Mahogany
Lilly Linder & Billy
Jordan Linstedt & Destiny ISF
Courtney Lucas & Titan
Jane Manetta & George
Sarah Matuszewski & Fiesta Bella 
Julia McElligott & Ricky
Morgan McKeon & TS Finale
Sean McQuillan & Silver Lining
Greer Melville & Unimpeachable
Gina Miles & Quintessence 
Caroline Miller & Lancaster
Maggie Mills & Star Walk
Cindi Moravec & Holloway
Layton Moss & Mr. Smarty Pants
Sharon Ofenstein & Polar Express
Elizabeth Olmstead & Cooley Cloud Nine
Mary Clare Owdziej & Deal Me In
Tate Pearce-Williams & Cruising in my Bentley
Christina Perea & Reviving Ophelia
Lauren Perry & Prince William G
Christine Reagan & Heraklion's My Hero
Jean Roten & Scout It Out
Crosby Rudd-Trow & Rudy Ruxpin
Emily Claire Ryan & Strictly Business
Allison Sharkey & Fling
Erin Sheehan & Royal Music
Jessica Shull & Luftmann MWF
Christina Sletten & Harlosegards Sando Wind
Brianna Sotnick & Sir Ferghus
Isabel Svec & Stanalama
Laura Szeremi & Genuine
Tracey Tapman & Just Dew It
Holly Taylor & Monty's Tune
Susan Thomas & Tango
Samantha Tinney & Might Be Regal
Bonnie Tom & Knight O' Gold
Aidan Trimble & Catch Of The Day
Pia Tucker & Wensleydale
Ava Vojnovic & Pony Boy
Farley Wagner & In The Groove
Suzanne Weed & Princess Luna
Laurie Wettstone & Peter Pan
Aubrie Wyatt & Mint Julep

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors