Support the USEA by Supporting Our Advertisers
Mon, 2012-12-31 10:56
Authored By: USEA

Young Event Horse Graduates - Where Are They Now?

Bruce Davidson's Cruise Lion was the first YEH Graduate to reach the CCI4* level.

Since 2004, the USEA Young Event Horse Series has showcased hundreds of promising four- and five-year-olds. The program’s original goal was to find potential four-star talent, as well as promoting horses who could mature into fabulous partners for young riders and adult amateurs. Many of these YEH graduates have seen their breeders’ goals reach fruition, and continue to thrive in their careers. Where are some of these YEH grads today? Check it out….

The 2004 Season

- 4yo Champion – Play Zone – Thoroughbred gelding (breeding unknown), sold in 2004.

- 4yo Reserve Champion – At The Bell – Thoroughbred gelding (Ends Well x Belle of Silver) – competed through Training with Meredith Webb and currently competing at Novice with his adult amateur owner, Nancy Ziegler.

- 5yo Champion – Gaspar II – Warmblood gelding (Gigolo (OLD) x Schatzeli (GER WB)) – competed at the CIC3* level with both Michael Pollard and Darren Chiacchia.

- 5yo Reserve Champion – Cyrillic – Bulgarian Sport Horse, unknown breeding – last competed in 2007 CCI1* (long format) with Charlotte Merle-Smith – continues to be ridden by Charlotte, who is now a paraplegic after an accident a few years ago.

**Notable horses

- Orion XII - Thoroughbred gelding by Private Mint - went on to have a successful Advanced career with Craig Thompson. Now owned by Jean Kelley and competed by Young Rider Claire Kelley through the Advanced level.

- Prescott – Thouroughbred gelding (Lust x Ginger) competed Preliminary with course designer Tremaine Cooper before being sold to Jeffrey Hutchings, an adult amateur.

- Cruise Lion – Irish Sport Horse gelding (Cruising x Cara Lion) competed at the CCI4* level with Bruce Davidson with a ninth place finish at the 2009 Rolex Kentucky. 

- Loose N’ Cool – Australian Stock Horse gelding (Unknown Breeding) - competed through CIC3* with Phillip Dutton, now competing with junior rider at Preliminary.

- Tickle Me – Irish Sport Horse mare (Cavalier Royale x Salome) competed through Intermediate with Phillip Dutton & Jane Sleeper

The 2005 Season

4yo Champion – Jungle Tale – Irish Sport Horse mare (Cougar x Winter’s Tale) – competed through the Preliminary level by Donna Smith and Karen O’Connor. Dam of recent FEH competitor Landmark’s Jungle ROC

4yo Reserve Champion – Folk Lore – Hanoverian gelding (Feiner Stern x Vast N Bright (TB)) – competed through CIC* young rider Connor Husain

5yo Champion - Free and Clear – Irish Sport Horse gelding (Mountain Pearl (RID) x Rare One (TB)) – competed through the CCI1* level with Rebekah Simmons including a win at Virginia CCI1*.

5yo Reserve Champion – Orujo de la Galerna – Thoroughbred stallion (Agamenon x Cartelera) – won horse trials at Novice, Training, and Preliminary levels; all three levels both in the US and Mexico, as well as placed in CIC*s and CCI*s. Still actively competing at Intermediate level and standing at stud. 

**Notable Horses

- Ballylaffin Bracken - Irish Sport Horse gelding (Ricardo Z x Ballylaffin Florence) – successfully competing at the 3* level with Kristin Schmolze. Named as alternate for 2011 Pan Am Games.

- Fuerst Edition - Warmblood gelding (Fuerst Gotthard (HAN) x Solitare (TB)) – competed through Intermediate with Buck Davidson

- Moonlight Rock N’ Roll - Connemara/Thoroughbred gelding (Greystone Ian McVay (CONN) x Cool Virginia Breeze (TB)) – competed through Intermediate with Molly Cavanaugh

- Rosetta Stone – Thoroughbred mare (Great Allegiance x Farthorn) – competed through Intermediate with Katie Ruppel

- McClintock - Thorougbred gelding (breeding unknown ) – competed through Intermediate with Amanda Barnes

- Risk Taker  - Thoroughbred gelding (Fruition x Tahoma Cat) – competed through CCI2* with Phillip Dutton including a third place finish at 2008 Jersey Fresh CCI2*.

- Diamonds and Pearls – Thoroughbred mare (Icy Adonis x Jiwani’s Laser) – competed through Intermediate/CCI2*

The 2006 Season

- 4yo Champion– Hanno – Trakehner gelding (Windfall II x Hulta) competed through Preliminary with Darren Chiacchia and now currently competing in 1st level dressage shows with his adult amateur owner Jean Kopperud

- 4yo Reserve Champion – Fantastik – Trakehner gelding (Connery x Helia) competed through CCI1* with Missy Ransehousen including a third place finish at 2010 Midsouth CCI1*. Currently competing with Darren Chiacchia at CIC2* level.

- 5yo Champion – Rain Man – Hanoverian gelding (Rosentau x Esperanza) sold to Italy in 2008, and competed in CIC1*, no news since.

- 5yo Reserve Champion – Folk Lore Hanoverian gelding (Feiner Stern x Vast N Bright (TB)) – competed through CIC* young rider Connor Husain

**Notable Horses

- R-Star  - Holsteiner mare (Riverman x Marisol) competing at CCI4* with Kristi Nunnink including a 26th place finish at the Burghley CCI4*

- Text –New Zealand TB gelding (Omnicorp x Black Rubee) competed at Intermediate/CCI2* with Eric Dierks and now competing at Training level with a Junior rider.

- Puzzle It Out – Dutch Warmblood gelding (Breeding unknown) - competed through CCI1* with Sara Kozumplik, now competing Preliminary with adult amateur

- Unbelievable - Connemara/Thoroughbred by Hideaway’s Erin Go Bragh - won multiple Preliminary competitions as well as 2010 Virginia P3D with adult amateur owner Cindy Wood

- Pikadilly - Hannoverian/Thoroughbred gelding (breeding unknown) - competed through Intermediate with Dorothy Crowell, now competing 1* with young rider

- Poker Run – Thoroughbred gelding (Zagor x Platonic Interest)competing Intermediate with Jamie Price

- Landioso - Bavarian WB gelding by Legendaer - competing at the 3* level with Mackenna Shea.

- Canadian Spy - Canadian Sport Horse gelding (Taylor x Spy of Windsor) competing at Preliminary with Sue Church.

- Abecca – Trakehner mare by Hilton - competing Intermediate/CIC2* with Justine Dutton

- Wade and Tay –Thoroughbred gelding (Majesty’s Imp x Pushy Princess) competing Intermediate with Dr. Kim Keeton

- L’Rococo – Holsteiner gelding (Linaro x Eclipse) competing Preliminary with young rider, Emily Breitkreitz

- Read All Over – Thoroughbred gelding (Fast Play x Log Jammer) competed through CCI1*, recently won Preliminary at Middle Tennessee.

- Grace Kelley  - Dutch Warmblood mare by Voltair competing through 1*/Intermediate level with Young Rider, Katie Yozamp.

- Point & Shoot – Dutch Warmblood (High Roller x Morning Star) competed at CCI* with Junior rider, April Gerlicher.

- Oberon D’Orange - Selle Francais/Thoroughbred gelding (Ilian de Taute (SF) x Artic Light (TB)) competed through Intermediate

- Touch of the Blarney – Irish Sport Horse gelding (Brandenburg’s Windstar x My Sweet Virginia) -  competed through the CCI2* level with Stephanie Cauffman.

The 2007 Season

- 4yo Champion – Dibelius - Trakehner gelding(E.H. Michelangelo x Donnata) competed up to the 2* level with Darren Chiacchia

- 4yo Reserve Champion - La Tee Da (name changed to “Ready or Not”) – Hanoverian/Thoroughbred gelding (Judge Sefas (TB) x Miss Mikimoto (HAN)) – competed at Preliminary with Kristen Bond

- 5yo Champion – Hanno – Trakehner gelding (Windfall II x Hulta) competed through Preliminary with Darren Chiacchia and now currently competing in 1st level dressage shows with his adult amateur owner Jean Kopperud

- 5yo Reserve Champion – All The Buzz – Dutch Warmblood gelding (Matterhorn x Oletta K) competed up to the CIC2*/Intermediate with Will Coleman now ridden at the Preliminary level by Arden Wildasin

**Notable Horses

- Java - Hanoverian gelding by Laptop – competing at the 2* level with Canadian Erin MacDonald.

- Gin Fizz - Thoroughbred mare (Valley Crossing x She’s a Party Girl) – competed through Preliminary with Hawley Bennett-Awad, now owned and ridden at Intermediate by Whitney Weston

- Tiamo - Thoroughbred gelding (A Fine Romance x Ping’s Skateboard) – competed through Preliminary with Allison Springer, now competing Training with a junior rider, Kristen Gallo

- Vidalia - Dutch Warmblood mare (Contango x Request) – competed through the CCI2* level with Phillip Dutton

- Take the Mick - Thoroughbred gelding by Aberjack – competing Intermediate level with a young rider, Mary Frances Cargile.

- Pancho Villa - Selle Francais gelding (Icarus de Carolina x S.S. Sassy) – competing at the Advanced level with Sydney Elliott, recently won an Intermediate division at Richland Park.

- ArdCeltic Art  - Connemara stallion (Monaghanstown Fionn x Moydow Lady) competing at the CCI2* level, multiple Preliminary wins.

- Fantasy Impromptu - Hanoverian gelding by Anhaltiner - competed through Preliminary/Intermediate and fourth level dressage with Kim Severson.

- Hondo - Thoroughbred gelding (breeding unknown) -  competed through CCI1* (long-format) with Dorothy Crowell, currently competing Training with adult amateur

- Peabody - Canadian Sport Horse gelding (breeding unknown) – competed through Intermediate/CCI2* with Steph Butts

- Isengart – Trakehner gelding (Lauries Crusader x Ilexa III) competed through the CCI* level and won the 2009 Galway Downs Training Three-Day with Fiona Allen

- Fantastik – Trakehner gelding (Connery x Helia) competed through CCI1* with Missy Ransehousen including a third place finish at 2010 Midsouth CCI1*. Currently competing with Darren Chiacchia at CIC2* level.

- Normandy Soldier - Thoroughbred gelding (Slewvescent x Amawife) competed through the 2* level with Elsie Patterson

- Parfait - Rhineland Pfalz-Saar mare (State of the Art x Super Reunion) competing Intermediate with Erin Kellerhouse

- Point and Shoot, Dutch Warmblood (High Roller x Morning Star) competed at CCI* with Junior rider, April Gerlicher.

- Shaugraun’s Wishful Thinking – Irish Sport Horse gelding (Shaugraun x Rowanne) competed through the Preliminary level by Emily Oakes.

- El Cid – Oldenburg gelding (Contucci x Madrigal) competed through the Preliminary level with numerous wins including the American Eventing Championships two years in a row.

Classical King – Irish Sport Horse gelding (Lion King x Classical Jazz) competed through the Intermediate level with Sinead Halpin

-  Who’s A Star – Irish Sport Horse gelding (Aberjack x Heavenly Star) – competed through the CCI2* level with Courtney Cooper including multiple wins at Preliminary and Intermediate

-  Picante – Thoroughbred gelding (Shadow Show x Bramble) – competed by Phillip Dutton to the Intermediate level and through CIC2* by Julia Wendell.

-  Roxabelle – Thoroughbred/Sport Horse mare (Sharp Victor x Christie) – competed by Erin Kellerhouse through the CCI1* level.

The 2008 Season

-  4yo Champion – Amarna – Trakehner mare (Amethyst x Actress) – competed through Preliminary with Leslie Law. Now owned by Young Rider, Lulu Shamberg.

-  4yo Reserve Champion – Project Runway - Trakehner gelding (Windfall II x Polarschecke) – competed through Advanced with Maxance McManamy. The pair were named to the developing rider list in 2011.

-  5yo Champion – Asterion – Trakehner gelding (Windfall II x Astra) competing at the Preliminary level with Margaret Heagerty.

-   5yo Reserve Champion – La Tee Da (name changed to “Ready or Not”) – Hanoverian/Thoroughbred gelding (Judge Sefas (TB) x Miss Mikimoto (HAN)) – competed at Preliminary with Kristen Bond

**Notable horses

- Star Dazzler - Sport Horse gelding (Catherston Dazzler x Heavenly Star) – competed through Preliminary by breeder Courtney Cooper, now ridden by Junior, Shannon Case.

- Super Nova - Thoroughbred  gelding (Tale of the Cat x Luminate) – competing  at Preliminary with adult amateur owner Tracey Corey

Foligno’s Legend – Thoroughbred gelding –competed through Preliminary by William Ward. The pair won four events in a row.

-  Fleeceworks Fernhill – Dutch Warmblood mare (Koriander (HOL) x Ravolda (DWB)) – competing through Intermediate by Tamra Smith. The pair won the 2011 Rebecca Farm CCI* 

Broadway Finale - Thoroughbred mare (Broadway Pat x Sister Raja)– competing at the Preliminary/CCI1* level with Anne Kaufman

Houdini – Thoroughbred gelding (Hot Rock x Nancy’s Star) – competing at the Advanced level with Katie Ruppel. The pair won their most recent event at Poplar Place Farm.

-  Simba - Irish Sport Horse gelding (Lion King x Spelga Dam) – competed through Preliminary/ CCI1* with Cathy Wieschhoff

-  Zynnia - Dutch Warmblood mare (Unycus x Mia Dora) competing at the Preliminary/CCI* level with Marc Grandia

-  Crimson Tide  - Thoroughbred gelding (Demaloot Demashoot x Reinette Cherie) competing at the Preliminary level with Erika Petersen. Two top five finishes at the AEC

-  Drifter – Irish Sport Horse gelding (Master Imp x Kalypso Girl) competed through the Preliminary level with Phyllis Dawson.

-  Miss Carlisle – Hanoverian mare (Wall Street Blues x Fettucina) competed with K.C. Cowles through the Preliminary level including a recent win at Loch Moy.

The 2009 Season

- 4yo West Coast Champion - Artesian – Dutch Warmblood gelding (Judgement x Shannondoah) - won 5yo East Coast Championships in 2010 and then was sold to John and Beezie Madden to be competed as a jumper.

- 5yo West Coast Champion – Clair de Lune SE - Holsteiner stallion (Contendor x L’Vienna Z) – competed up through CCI* with Robyn Fisher and now based with Marilyn Little.

-  Res 5yo West Coast Champion – Project Runway – Trakehner gelding (Windfall II x Polarschecke) – competed through Advanced with Maxance McManamy. The pair were named to the developing rider list in 2011.

- 4yo East Coast Champion – Accolade – Swedish Warmblood/Thoroughbred stallion (Amiral (SWB) x Her Elegancy(TB)) – competed through Intermediate with breeder Kim Keeton. Finished 5th in Preliminary Amateur division at 2012 AEC.

-  Res 4yo East Coast Champion - No More Rocks - Oldenburg gelding (Noble Champion x Chestnut Lady) – competing through CCI2* with Buck Davidson

-  5yo East Coast Champion– BreakThrough – Dutch Warmblood gelding (Heartbreaker x Cabaca) - competing at the 2* level with Matt Flynn, took 5th in the competitive Preliminary Horse division (out of 63 horses) at the 2010 AEC.

-  5yo East Coast Res Champion- Star Dazzler Sport Horse gelding (Catherston Dazzler x Heavenly Star) – competed through Preliminary by breeder Courtney Cooper, now ridden by Junior, Shannon Case.

**Notable horses

-  Double Rivers Really Cool – Canadian Warmblood gelding (Regardez (HAN) x Reve Neu (TB)) – competed through 2* level with Kadi Eykamp. Won the 2011 Intermediate division at the AEC.

-   Smarty Pants – Canadian Thoroughbred gelding (Whiskey Wisdom x Slick Prospector) – competing at the CCI3* level with Kelly List.

-   Zara – Hanoverian/Thoroughbred mare (Scimitar (HAN) x Good Queen Liz (TB)) – competing at Advanced with Tracey Bienemann.

-  Joint Venture – Hessen gelding (Forsyth (HAN) x Baden-Baden I (HOL) – ridden at the CCI2* level by Kara Andrew, now competing at Intermediate with Robin Walker.

-  Victor – Warmblood gelding (Forever (DWB) x Safran (AWB)) – competing at the Preliminary level with Josh Barnacle with a recent win at Pine Top.

Celtic Heritage – Thoroughbred gelding (Crypto Star x Shamrock Show) – competed through Preliminary with Phillip Dutton, just moved up to Intermediate with Jennie Brannigan.

Flying Circus – Thoroughbred gelding (Beallont Comfort (TB) x Volilses Choice (ISH)) – competing at the Preliminary level with William Coleman including a win at Morven Park.

-  Muggle – Thoroughbred gelding (Obediah (DWB) x Isn’t She Nice (TB)) – competing at the Preliminary level with Kate Hicks.

-  Zauberruf – Trakehner stallion (Hibiskus x Zauberlied) – competing at the Intermediate/2* level with Darren Chiacchia.

Master Frisky – Irish Sport Horse gelding (Master Imp x Frisky Legs) – competed through Intermediate with Kurt Martin and now campaigned by Boyd Martin at the 2* level. Recently named to the USEF High Performance list.  

Mighty Himself – Oldenburg gelding (Metall (DWB) x Grandbrook’s Hope (HAN)) – competing at the Preliminary level with Kim Severson. The pair has had two wins and multiple top five finishes in the last two years.

Florenz – Oldenburg mare (Florencio I (WEST) x Watida (OLD)) – ridden by Robin Walker through the Intermediate level with several wins and top placings including a win at the AEC in 2010.

- Indy 500 – Thoroughbred mare (Cromwell x Tensothousands) – competing with Andrea Baxter at the Advanced level, recently finished 9th at the Galway Downs CCI2*.

The 2010 Season

-  4yo West Coast Champion - Astro – Trakehner gelding (Baron Verdi x Astra) – returned in 2011 to win the 5yo West Coast Championship with owner/rider Max McManamy. Moved up to Training in 2012.

- 5yo West Coast Champion – Good to Go – Thoroughbred gelding (Unbridled Time x Bogus Babe) – won three events in a row at the Beginner Novice level with owner/rider Lori Fee.

- 5yo West Coast Reserve Champion – Lionhart – Holsteiner gelding (Linaro x Norentina) – competing at Preliminary level with owner Rochelle Costanza, several wins including most recent event at Colorado Horse Park.

- 4yo East Coast Champion – Boateng – Dutch Warmblood gelding (Unistar x Ottie) – no further USEA record.

- 4yo East Coast Reserve Champion – Orlando – Bavarian Warmblood gelding (Ostermond (TB) x Lara Joy (BWB)) – competed by Mara DePuy and Dara Brandt very successfully at the Novice level. Recently sold to adult amateur.

- 5yo East Coast Champion – Artesian - Dutch Warmblood gelding (Judgement x Shannondoah) - was sold to John and Beezie Madden to be competed as a jumper under the name ‘Counselor’.

- 5yo East Coast Reserve Champion – Zeizos – Dutch Warmblood gelding (Gentleman x Sentimental) – competed by Phillip Dutton, Allison Springer, and Katie Willis through the Intermediate level. Finished 12th at the 2011 Fair Hill CIC2* with Allison Springer.

**Notable Horses

- Covert Rights – Thoroughbred gelding (BFF Incognito x Let’s Get it Right) – competing with owner/rider Colleen Rutledge at the 2* level including a 5th place at the 2012 Richland Park CIC2*.

- Alcatraz – Oldenburg gelding (Lady Killer x Annes) – competed through the CIC2* level with Allison Springer including a 2nd place finish at the 2011 Fair Hill CIC2*.

- Adirmo – Dutch Warmblood gelding (Rash R x Tadirmie) – competing with Buck Davidson at the 2* level, recently won an Intermediate division at Morven Park and finished 2nd at Planation Field CIC2*.

- Marble Arch – Sport Horse gelding (Silver Whirlwind (Anglo-Arab) x Maximillian Mystiko (TRAK)) – competing with Stephen Bradley, finished 2nd at first Intermediate in the fall.

- Landmark’s Miss Liberty – Irish Sport Horse mare (Catherston Liberator x Natina) – won the 2011 American Eventing Championships Novice Junior division out of 57 starters.

- Carmac – Thoroughbred gelding (New Trieste x Sherunsfornanny) – competing with William Hoos up to the CIC3* level.

- San City – Hanoverian stallion (San Remo x SPS Bounty) – competing with Julie Richards at the Intermediate level, won Poplar Place Intermediate in November and Poplar Place CIC* in September.

- Over Easy – Swedish Warmblood mare (Quite Easy x Olivia of GCF) – competing at the 2* level with Barbara Crabo, won back-to-back Intermediates in fall of 2012.

- Someday Never Comes – Selle Francais mare (Frenchman x Dau Dau de Dau) – competing by Robin Walker at the Preliminary level, won the Ocala CCI* in April 2012.

The 2011 Season

- 4yo West Coast Champion – Fleeceworks Cinco – Holsteiner gelding (Cascani x Kawas Joy) – competing with Tamra Smith at the Training level, returned to win the 5yo West Coast championships in 2012

- 4yo West Coast Reserve Champion – Counterpoint – Holsteiner gelding (Concerto Grosso x Natalina) – competing at the Preliminary level with Sarah Berry, finished 7th as a 5yo in the West Coast Championships.

- 5yo West Coast Champion – Astro – Trakehner gelding (Baron Verdi x Astra) –competing at the Training level.

- 5yo West Coast Reserve Champion – Happenstance – Holsteiner gelding (Hunter x S’Brina) – competing at the Training level with Kelly Prather and Amber Levine.

- 4yo East Coast Champion – Corneel – Dutch Warmblood gelding (Cartano x Godiva) – competing with Kelli Temple at the Preliminary level, won his most recent event at the Virginia H.T.

- 4yo East Coast Reserve Champion – The Fantastic Mr. Fox – Holsteiner/Thoroughbred (Fuerst Gotthard (OLD) x Black Diamond (TB)) – competing at the Novice level with Martha McDowell.

- 5yo East Coast Champion – Royal Tribute – Oldenburg gelding (Royal Prince  x Firstar(OLD)) – competing with Doug Payne at the Preliminary/1* level. Won five Preliminary events this season and finished 2nd at the Bromont CCI*.

-  5yo East Coast Reserve Champion - Lumiere Royal – Irish Sport Horse gelding (Lux Z x Cavalier Lolla) – competing with Kristin Schmolze at the Novice level with two wins and two second places.

**Notable Horses

- D.A. Bjorn – Dutch Warmblood gelding (Vittorio x Lipita) - competing at the Preliminary Level with Debbie Adams, won his division at the Horse Park of New Jersey in June. 

- R. Star – Irish Sport Horse mare (R. Johnson (DWB) x Heavenly Star (ISH)) – competing at Preliminary Level with Courtney Cooper, had nine top-five finishes in 2012.

- Zee – Holsteiner mare (Lintas x Ladybug) – competing at Preliminary Level with Brittany Yard, won five events in 2012.

- Abershaq – Thoroughbred (Aberjack x Heavenly Sent) – competing at the Preliminary level with Jacqueline Howell, won the March Poplar Place Preliminary division.

- Waitangi Notebook – New Zealand Sport Horse mare (Littorio x Grey Flight) – competing at the Preliminary/1* level with Lynn Symansky, recently finished 2nd at the Virginia CCI1*.

- Epona – Hanoverian mare (Escudo I x Farewell Columbia) – competing at the Preliminary/Intermediate level with Brittany Yard

- The Optimist – Thoroughbred gelding (Incurable Optimist x Biosintesis) – competing at the Preliminary level with Young Rider, Allison Smirth.

- Wimbledon Star – Oldenburg gelding (Welt Hit Star x Fadelity) – competing at Preliminary with James Alliston, recently won a division at Ram Tap H.T.

- Lagos Star – Oldenburg gelding (Libero Star x Blaze O War) - competing at Preliminary with James Alliston, recently won a division at Ram Tap H.T.

- Never Outfoxed – Thoroughbred gelding – competing at Preliminary/Intermediate with Holly Payne. Finished 2nd at Stuart Preliminary division this summer.

- Astro – Thoroughbred gelding – competing at Preliminary with Kristi Nunnink, won his division at the Event at Rebecca Farm in 2012.

- Fernhill Stowaway – Dutch Warmblood (Empire x Marlon) – competing at the CCI2* level with young rider, Jenny Caras. Won the JYOP division at the 2012 AEC. 

The results of the 2012 YEH Series are available here: http://www.useventing.com/resource/results-2012-usea-yeh and keep an eye out on where these talented four- and five-year-olds head in a few years!

The USEA Young Event Horse Series is made possible due to our sponsors: Spalding Labs, Stackhouse Saddles, Fleeceworks, Point Two, and SmartPak Equine. 

 

Tags:

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors