2018 USEA Leaderboard

2018 Beginner Novice Leaderboard

Presented by

Click on rider's name to see results detail and available bios.

Junior Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Gracie Friend (CA) 23.00
2 Pip Hayes (CA) 19.00
3 Kendall Miller (TX) 16.00
4 Sophia Merz (CA) 15.00
5 Margaret Morris (TX) 14.00
5t Breeana Robinette (GA) 14.00
5t Emily Worth (NC) 14.00
8 Hayden Brown (CA) 12.00
8t Lauren Garcia (TX) 12.00
8t Emeline Gilbert (NC) 12.00
8t Caroline Wynd (TN) 12.00
Young Adult Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Christina Welch (VA) 12.00
2 Lydia Anderson (GA) 9.00
3 Tori Donaghue (MA) 7.00
3t Morgan Fenrick (NC) 7.00
3t Gabrielle Hutchison (NC) 7.00
3t Marlena Schlerman (SC) 7.00
7 Noa Crowley (CO) 6.00
7t Rebecca Geldner (MI) 6.00
7t Nicole Hatley (OK) 6.00
7t Keelan Kenny (UT) 6.00
7t Tania Senter (CA) 6.00
Intercollegiate Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Sydney Bolton (SC) 10.00
2 Jordan Golen (AZ) 8.00
3 Emily Crews (TX) 7.00
3t Brynn Jones (KY) 7.00
3t Jessica Simons (GA) 7.00
6 Noa Crowley (CO) 6.00
6t Alexa Ehlers (KY) 6.00
6t Veronica Escude (OH) 6.00
6t Kailey Giancola (MN) 6.00
10 Katie Lavallee (VA) 5.00
10t Nicole Maynard (KY) 5.00
10t Stephanie Strothkamp (KY) 5.00
10t Jordan Vann (FL) 5.00
10t Laura Waters (CA) 5.00
10t Adrienne Watts (CT) 5.00
10t Brooke Webb (SC) 5.00
Adult Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Elizabeth Stewart (PA) 18.00
2 Amy Potts (NC) 17.00
3 Erin McLeod (TX) 13.00
3t Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD) 13.00
5 Helen Bouscaren (CA) 12.00
5t Kelsey Horn (OR) 12.00
5t Sara Siegel (MD) 12.00
8 Marty Riney (KY) 11.00
9 Shannon Allen (VA) 10.00
9t Sydney Bolton (SC) 10.00
Master Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Barbara Fraley (FL) 21.00
2 Sherry Pound (TX) 18.00
3 Nancy Jenkins (SC) 14.00
3t Pia Tucker (CA) 14.00
5 Mary Boster (TX) 13.00
5t Heidi Grimm Powell* (NC) 13.00
5t Nancy Marks (SC) 13.00
5t Jennifer Seals (NC) 13.00
5t Janet Taylor (TX) 13.00
10 Rosemarie Albrizio (CT) 12.00
10t Alston Kerr (KY) 12.00
Adult Amateur Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Amy Potts (NC) 19.00
2 Paige Montague (MA) 16.00
3 Meagan Counts (TX) 14.00
4 Erin McLeod (TX) 13.00
5 Kelly Rover (KY) 12.00
6 Elizabeth Pagan (KY) 11.00
7 Shannon Allen (VA) 10.00
7t Sydney Bolton (SC) 10.00
7t Katherine Hill (FL) 10.00
10 Sarah Bickerstaff (GA) 9.00
10t Elizabeth Bortuzzo (NJ) 9.00
10t Amelia Grubbs (GA) 9.00
10t Mary Leraris (AR) 9.00
10t Sarah Richards (CO) 9.00
Master Amateur Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Barbara Fraley (FL) 21.00
1t April Hays (TN) 21.00
3 Sherry Pound (TX) 19.00
4 Jean Fowler (GA) 17.00
4t Pia Tucker (CA) 17.00
6 Melanie Helms MD (IN) 16.00
6t Nancy Jenkins (SC) 16.00
8 Janet Taylor (TX) 15.00
9 Lynne Partridge (TX) 14.00
10 Rosemarie Albrizio (CT) 13.00
10t Mary Boster (TX) 13.00
10t Heidi Grimm Powell* (NC) 13.00
10t Sandra Holden (NY) 13.00
10t Nancy Marks (SC) 13.00
10t Holly Morey (PA) 13.00
10t Kimberly Rushton (NC) 13.00
10t Jennifer Seals (NC) 13.00
Horse
Rank Name Points
1 Feature Presentation / David P. Koss (CA) 23.00
2 Diva Star / Barbara Fraley (FL) 21.00
3 Woodstock Classic Rock / Kelly Green (TX) 19.00
4 Herr Winzig / Emeline Gilbert (NC) 18.00
4t Special Cargo / Nancy Marks (SC) 18.00
4t Miss LuLu Herself / Bonnie J. Stedt (NY) 18.00
7 STOLEN SILVER / Alston M. Kerr (KY) 17.00
7t Mr. Melvin / Kendall Miller (TX) 17.00
7t Southern Sass / Amy L. Potts (NC) 17.00
10 King's Ransom / Ellen Doughty-Hume (TX) 16.00

Back to Leaderboard Index

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors